Zenit St-Petersburg

Location Saint Petersburg, Russia
Followers: 142
League: Russia - Premier League
Founded 1925
Manager Mircea Lucescu
Stadium Petrovsky (Capacity: 21570)
Matches - Zenit St-Petersburg
Squad
N: Name
1. Juri Lodigin Goalkeeper
16. Vyacheslav Malafeev Goalkeeper
99. Andrey Lunev Goalkeeper
2. Aleksandr Anyukov Defender
3. Ivan Novoseltsev Defender
4. Domenico Criscito Defender
6. Nicolas Lombaerts Defender
13. Luis Neto Defender
19. Igor Smolnikov Defender
23. Evgeny Chernov Defender
60. Branislav Ivanovic Defender
5. Aleksandr Ryazantsev Midfielder
7. Giuliano Midfielder
8. Mauricio Midfielder
10. Danny Midfielder
14. Artur Yusupov Midfielder
N: Name
17. Oleg Shatov Midfielder
20. Viktor Fayzulin Midfielder
21. Javi Garcia Midfielder
24. Yohan Mollo Midfielder
29. Robert Mak Midfielder
30. Nikita Salamatov Midfielder
40. Yuri Bavin Midfielder
67. Nikita Andreev Midfielder
81. Yuri Zhirkov Midfielder
9. Aleksandr Kokorin Forward
11. Aleksandr Kerzhakov Forward
22. Artem Dzyuba Forward
33. Hernani Forward
77. Luka Djordjevic Forward
97. Ruslan Suanov Forward
News
09/03/2017 » UEFA Europa League top scorers
05/03/2017 » CSKA Moscow and Zenit St Petersburg hooligans fight
24/02/2017 » Acheampong’s Anderlecht survive Zenit scare to progress
15/02/2017 » Giuliano picking up where Hulk left off at Zenit
03/02/2017 » Roberto Martinez leaves Belgium door open for Axel Witsel after China move
01/02/2017 » Branislav Ivanovic leaves Chelsea for Zenit
01/02/2017 » Ivanovic joins Zenit
01/02/2017 » Branislav Ivanovic: Chelsea defender moves to Zenit St Petersburg
01/02/2017 » Done Deal: Chelsea confirm Branislav Ivanovic's move to Zenit St Petersburg
01/02/2017 » Star man speaks for first time after completing Chelsea deal
 

Premier League: 2016/2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
20
+14
45
2. Zenit St-Petersburg Zenit St-Petersburg
20
+21
39
3. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
20
+15
39
4. Krasnodar Krasnodar
20
+11
33
5. FC Ufa FC Ufa
20
+1
32
6. Rostov Rostov
20
+13
30
7. Amkar Perm Amkar Perm
20
+3
30
8. Terek Groznyi Terek Groznyi
20
-2
29
9. Lokomotiv Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow
20
+10
27
10. Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan
20
+1
27
11. Anzhi Makhachkala Anzhi Makhachkala
20
-6
23
12. Ural Ekaterinburg Ural Ekaterinburg
20
-14
20
13. Krylya Sovetov Krylya Sovetov
20
-7
16
14. Gazovik Orenburg Gazovik Orenburg
20
-8
16
15. Arsenal Tula Arsenal Tula
20
-20
15
16. Tom Tomsk Tom Tomsk
20
-32
12