Slovan Bratislava

Location Bratislava, Slovakia
Followers: 50
League: Slovakia - Corgoň Liga
Founded 1919
Manager Martin Sevela
Stadium Tehelne pole (Capacity: 30085)
Matches - Slovan Bratislava
Squad
N: Name
1. Dominik Greif Goalkeeper
22. Matus Ruzinsky Goalkeeper
30. Michal Sulla Goalkeeper
- Martin Trnovsky Goalkeeper
2. Mitch Apau Defender
3. Milan Rundic Defender
5. Diamantis Chouchoumis Defender
15. Samuel Kozlovsky Defender
19. Kornel Salata Defender
23. Artem Sukhotsky Defender
25. Adam Laczko Defender
29. Vasil Bozhikov Defender
37. Tomas Bagi Defender
- Jurij Medvedev Defender
- Filip Molnar Defender
4. Vukan Savicevic Midfielder
6. Joeri de Kamps Midfielder
7. Khadfi Rhsalla Midfielder
8. Marin Ljubicic Midfielder
N: Name
10. Ibrahim Rabiu Midfielder
11. Dejan Drazic Midfielder
13. Nono Midfielder
18. David Hrncar Midfielder
20. Ricky van Haaren Midfielder
27. David Holman Midfielder
45. Aleksandar Cavric Midfielder
66. Kenan Bajric Midfielder
- Adrian Cermak Midfielder
- Lukas Cambal Midfielder
9. Andraz Sporar Forward
12. Boris Cmiljanic Forward
21. Filip Holosko Forward
24. David Strelec Forward
33. Robert Vittek Forward
77. Lesley de Sa Forward
99. Mitchell Schet Forward
- Luke Hutta Forward
News
06/07/2016 » Partizani replace Skёnderbeu in Champions League
06/07/2016 » Partizani replace Skёnderbeu in Champions League
26/02/2016 » Dielna heads out on loan
26/02/2016 » Owls defender Dielna loaned out to Slovan Bratislava
26/02/2016 » Owls defender Dielna loaned out to Slovan Bratislava
15/11/2015 » Great Hit: Tamas Priskin gives Hungary lead v Norway (Videos)
02/07/2015 » The lowest-ranked side in European competition
10/12/2014 » Benitez: You can't think long-term in Italy
02/02/2014 » Transfer news: Ross County sign Erik Cikos from Slovan Bratislava on loan
04/09/2013 » Robert Vittek transferred to Slovan Bratislava on a free transfer
 

Corgoň Liga: 2016/2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Zilina Zilina
30
+57
73
2. Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava
30
+20
57
3. Ruzomberok Ruzomberok
30
+17
52
4. AS Trencin AS Trencin
30
+5
47
5. Podbrezova Podbrezova
30
+3
45
6. Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava
30
-3
43
7. DAC Dunajska Streda DAC Dunajska Streda
30
+3
42
8. Zemplin Michalovce Zemplin Michalovce
30
-20
29
9. Senica Senica
30
-10
28
10. Zlate Moravce Zlate Moravce
30
-26
22
11. Tatran Presov Tatran Presov
30
-46
19