Shimizu S Pulse

Matches - Shimizu S Pulse
Squad
N: Name
13. Yuji Rokutan Goalkeeper
21. Toru Takagiwa Goalkeeper
43. Yuki Uekusa Goalkeeper
3. Tomoya Inukai Defender
4. Anderson dos Santos Defender
5. Shoma Kamata Defender
15. Jun-Byum Byeon Defender
16. Taisuke Muramatasu Defender
25. Ko Matsubara Defender
26. Hiroshi Futami Defender
27. Takahiro Iida Defender
33. Yugo Tatsuta Defender
34. Takuma Mizutani Defender
44. Freire Defender
45. Makoto Kakuda Defender
6. Kota Sugiyama Midfielder
N: Name
7. Mitsunari Musaka Midfielder
11. Kazuya Murata Midfielder
14. Gakuto Notsuda Midfielder
20. Ryo Takeuchi Midfielder
22. Takuma Edamura Midfielder
30. Shota Kaneko Midfielder
- Shin Mitsuzaki Midfielder
8. Tiago Forward
9. Chong Tese Forward
10. Ryohei Shirasaki Forward
18. Yu Hasegawa Forward
19. Mitchell Duke Forward
23. Koya Kitagawa Forward
- Hiroki Higuchi Forward
- Satoru Kashiwase Forward
News
29/01/2013 » OFFICIAL: Daigo Kobayashi from Shimizu S Pulse to Whitecaps
04/01/2013 » Kaito Yamamoto transferred from Shimizu S Pulse to Vissel Kobe for an undisclosed fee
27/12/2012 » Genki Omae leaves Shimizu S Pulse to join Fortuna Dusseldorf
14/08/2012 » Official: Jymmy Dougllas Franca transferred to Tokyo Verdy on a loan
09/08/2012 » Official: Akito Tachibana transferred to Matsumoto Yamaga on a loan
06/08/2012 » Keisuke Iwashita transferred from Shimizu S Pulse to Gamba Osaka on a loan
19/07/2012 » Shinji Tsujio transferred from Shimizu S Pulse to Sanfrecce Hiroshima on a loan
19/07/2012 » Takuma Edamura transferred from Shimizu S Pulse to Cerezo Osaka on a loan
27/08/2011 » Fredrik Ljungberg transferred from Celtic Glasgow to Shimizu S Pulse on a free transfer
 

J League: 2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
13
+8
27
2. Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
12
+17
25
3. Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
13
+10
25
4. Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
12
+18
23
5. Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
12
+8
22
6. FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
13
+6
21
7. Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
12
0
21
8. Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
13
+2
20
9. Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
13
+2
20
10. Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
13
-1
18
11. Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
13
-10
17
12. Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
13
0
16
13. Shimizu S Pulse Shimizu S Pulse
13
-4
14
14. Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
13
-4
14
15. Consadole Sapporo Consadole Sapporo
13
-8
12
16. Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
13
-8
10
17. Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex
13
-17
8
18. Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
13
-19
7