Rotor Volgograd

Location Volgograd, Russia
Followers: 8
League: Russia - 1. Division
Founded 1929
Stadium Rotor (Capacity: 38000)
Matches - Rotor Volgograd
Squad
N: Name
- Valeri Polyakov Goalkeeper
- Aleksandr Bondar Goalkeeper
- Nikolai Olenikov Defender
- Vyacheslav Rafikov Defender
- Dmitriy Timachev Defender
- Ilya Ionov Defender
- Viktor Garaev Defender
- Ruslan Beslaneev Defender
- Artem Katashevskiy Midfielder
N: Name
- Igor Krutov Midfielder
- Evgeni Stukanov Midfielder
- Oleg Nikolaev Midfielder
- Sergey Sechin Midfielder
- Kakha Khalvashi Midfielder
- Maksim Nesterov Midfielder
- Aleksandr Sidorichev Midfielder
- David Gatikoev Forward
News
10/06/2013 » Sergey Vaganov transferred from Rotor Volgograd to Mordoviya Saransk on a free transfer
10/06/2013 » Official: Petr Ten transferred to Rotor Volgograd on a loan
05/06/2013 » OFFICIAL: Vitali Ustinov from Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk to Rotor Volgograd
31/05/2013 » OFFICIAL: Semen Fomin to join Rotor Volgograd
15/01/2013 » Official: Khyzyr Appaev transferred to Rotor Volgograd on a loan
24/08/2012 » Official: Sergey Vaganov transferred to Rotor Volgograd on a loan
16/07/2012 » Ivan Todorovic transferred from Nacional Funchal to Rotor Volgograd on a free transfer
04/07/2012 » OFFICIAL: Denis Pchelintsev from Krasnodar to Rotor Volgograd
04/07/2012 » Aleksandr Stavpets leaves Krylya Sovetov to join Rotor Volgograd
27/06/2012 » Official: Semen Fomin transferred to Rotor Volgograd on a loan
 

1. Division: 2016/2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Dinamo Moscow Dinamo Moscow
38
+39
87
2. Tosno Tosno
38
+33
75
3. Metallurg Krasnoyarsk Metallurg Krasnoyarsk
38
+12
63
4. Energiya Khabarovsk Energiya Khabarovsk
38
+12
59
5. Spartak Tambov Spartak Tambov
38
+8
57
6. Spartak Moscow II Spartak Moscow II
38
+13
56
7. Kuban Kuban
38
+7
55
8. Shinnik Yaroslavl Shinnik Yaroslavl
38
+2
54
9. Tyumen Tyumen
38
+5
53
10. Fakel Fakel
38
-2
53
11. FC Khimki FC Khimki
38
-7
49
12. Volgar-Gazprom Volgar-Gazprom
38
-10
45
13. Zenit Petersburg 2 Zenit Petersburg 2
38
-7
43
14. Baltika Kaliningrad Baltika Kaliningrad
38
-10
42
15. Luch Vladivostok Luch Vladivostok
38
-14
42
16. Sibir Novosibirsk Sibir Novosibirsk
38
-15
42
17. Mordoviya Saransk Mordoviya Saransk
38
-11
40
18. Sokol-Saratov Sokol-Saratov
38
-19
39
19. Spartak Nalchik Spartak Nalchik
38
-11
38
20. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
38
-25
27