Rotor Volgograd

Location Volgograd, Russia
Followers: 8
League: Russia - 1. Division
Founded 1929
Stadium Rotor (Capacity: 38000)
Matches - Rotor Volgograd
Squad
N: Name
1. Valeri Polyakov Goalkeeper
35. Ilia Gavrilov Goalkeeper
77. Denis Kavlinov Goalkeeper
2. Ilya Ionov Defender
4. Ivan Drannikov Defender
5. Anton Piskunov Defender
27. Andrei Kuznetsov Defender
67. Sergey Kolychev Defender
- Nikolai Olenikov Defender
- Vyacheslav Rafikov Defender
- Dmitriy Timachev Defender
- Viktor Garaev Defender
- Ruslan Beslaneev Defender
10. Artur Rylov Midfielder
11. Roman Kontsedalov Midfielder
13. Igor Krutov Midfielder
N: Name
17. Aleksandr Sidorichev Midfielder
18. Oleg Nikolaev Midfielder
20. Alexander Stolyarenko Midfielder
21. Viktor Borzykh Midfielder
33. Nail Zamaliev Midfielder
47. Vladislav Sysuev Midfielder
88. Andrey Kireev Midfielder
- Artem Katashevskiy Midfielder
- Maksim Nesterov Midfielder
7. Vladimir Romanenko Forward
9. Mikhail Biryukov Forward
22. Mukhammad Sultonov Forward
24. Ivan Stolbovoy Forward
45. Maxim Votinov Forward
94. Danila Khakhalev Forward
97. Evgeni Chabanov Forward
News
10/06/2013 » Sergey Vaganov transferred from Rotor Volgograd to Mordoviya Saransk on a free transfer
10/06/2013 » Official: Petr Ten transferred to Rotor Volgograd on a loan
05/06/2013 » OFFICIAL: Vitali Ustinov from Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk to Rotor Volgograd
31/05/2013 » OFFICIAL: Semen Fomin to join Rotor Volgograd
15/01/2013 » Official: Khyzyr Appaev transferred to Rotor Volgograd on a loan
24/08/2012 » Official: Sergey Vaganov transferred to Rotor Volgograd on a loan
16/07/2012 » Ivan Todorovic transferred from Nacional Funchal to Rotor Volgograd on a free transfer
04/07/2012 » OFFICIAL: Denis Pchelintsev from Krasnodar to Rotor Volgograd
04/07/2012 » Aleksandr Stavpets leaves Krylya Sovetov to join Rotor Volgograd
27/06/2012 » Official: Semen Fomin transferred to Rotor Volgograd on a loan
 

1. Division: 2017/2018
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Metallurg Krasnoyarsk Metallurg Krasnoyarsk
24
+29
55
2. Gazovik Orenburg Gazovik Orenburg
24
+16
51
3. Krylya Sovetov Krylya Sovetov
24
+22
50
4. Spartak Tambov Spartak Tambov
24
+14
42
5. Dinamo St Petersburg Dinamo St Petersburg
24
+7
41
6. Sibir Novosibirsk Sibir Novosibirsk
24
+7
39
7. Baltika Kaliningrad Baltika Kaliningrad
24
+5
39
8. Shinnik Yaroslavl Shinnik Yaroslavl
24
0
34
9. Volgar-Gazprom Volgar-Gazprom
24
+2
33
10. Spartak Moscow II Spartak Moscow II
24
-10
30
11. Kuban Kuban
24
-1
29
12. Volga Olimpiec Nizhny Volga Olimpiec Nizhny
24
-7
29
13. FC Khimki FC Khimki
24
-8
29
14. Luch Vladivostok Luch Vladivostok
25
-7
27
15. Avangard Kursk Avangard Kursk
24
-8
27
16. Tyumen Tyumen
25
-8
26
17. Tom Tomsk Tom Tomsk
24
-16
24
18. Zenit Petersburg 2 Zenit Petersburg 2
24
-9
21
19. Fakel Fakel
24
-21
21
20. Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd
24
-7
20