Rapid Bucharest

Location Bucuresti, Romania
Followers: 1068
League: Romania - Liga II Serie 1
Founded 1923
Manager Cristiano Bergodi
Stadium Valentin Stanescu (Capacity: 19100)
Matches - Rapid Bucharest
Squad
N: Name
- Alexandru Misa Goalkeeper
- Pulpo Goalkeeper
- Stefan Mardare Defender
- Tomas Josl Defender
- Catalin Savin Defender
- Dimitrie Stanca Defender
- Alexandru Daescu Defender
- Adrian Grigore Defender
- Andrei Tanc Defender
- Alexandru Pacurar Midfielder
- Valentin Negru Midfielder
N: Name
- Dan Sandulescu Midfielder
- Marian Stoica Midfielder
- Alexandru Dan Midfielder
- Roberto Dumitru Midfielder
- Andrei Matei Midfielder
- Florin Calin Midfielder
- Cristian Puscas Midfielder
- Lucian Raduta Forward
- Ionut Dobroiu Forward
- Ciprian Tanasa Forward
- Jean-Bryan Boukaka Forward
News
01/03/2015 » ROMANIA/ OFFICIAL, Rapid sign Alves
15/08/2013 » Emil Dica transferred from Rapid Bucharest to Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt on a free transfer
02/08/2013 » Alexandru Ionita transferred from Rapid Bucharest to Orduspor on a free transfer
31/07/2013 » Alexandru Grigoras transferred from Pandurii Targu Jiu to Rapid Bucharest on a free transfer
22/07/2013 » Nicolae Grigore transferred to Al-Ettifaq on a free transfer
18/07/2013 » Ionut Tataru transferred from Pandurii Targu Jiu to Rapid Bucharest on a loan
28/06/2013 » OFFICIAL: Ovidiu Herea from Rapid Bucharest to Sion
15/06/2013 » Cristian Oros transferred to FC Inter Baku on a free transfer
12/06/2013 » Pecanha transferred from Rapid Bucharest to Petrolul Ploiesti on a free transfer
28/05/2013 » Mihai Roman transferred from Rapid Bucharest to Toulouse on a free transfer
 

Liga II Serie 1: 2015/2016
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Rapid Bucharest Rapid Bucharest
24
+33
54
2. FC Dunarea Calarasi FC Dunarea Calarasi
24
+37
52
3. Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
24
+16
44
4. Braila Braila
24
+11
44
5. Buftea Buftea
24
+22
43
6. FCM Bacau FCM Bacau
24
0
36
7. Berceni Berceni
24
-3
34
8. Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
24
-16
31
9. CS Balotesti CS Balotesti
24
-7
26
10. Rapid Suceava Rapid Suceava
24
-14
25
11. Bucovina Pojorata Bucovina Pojorata
24
-22
17
12. Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
24
-26
14
13. Otelul Galati Otelul Galati
24
-31
12