Neman Grodno

Location Hrodna, Belarus
Followers: 5
League: Belarus - Premier League
Founded 1964
Manager Sergey Solodovnikov
Stadium CSK Neman (Capacity: 8800)
Matches - Neman Grodno
Squad
N: Name
19. Aleksandr Sulima Goalkeeper
- Vladislav Vasilyuchek Goalkeeper
5. Dmitri Rovneyko Defender
14. Aleksandr Anyukevich Defender
- Sergey Sosnovski Defender
- Dmitri Verkhovtsov Defender
- Abouna Ndzana Defender
- Evgeni Leshko Defender
- Kingue Bebey Defender
- Giorgi Kantaria Defender
- Paul Bebey Defender
9. Ivan Denisevich Midfielder
13. Vladimir Veselinov Midfielder
- Filipp Rudik Midfielder
- Valeri Zhukovski Midfielder
- Tajia Adama Soro Midfielder
N: Name
- Dimitri Rekish Midfielder
- Igor Lisitsa Midfielder
- Kiryl Hancharuk Midfielder
- Pavel Tsesliukevich Midfielder
- Ruslan Zubkov Midfielder
11. Dmitry Kovalionak Forward
- Leonid Kovel Forward
- Artem Kontsevoy Forward
- Andrey Gorbach Forward
- Vyacheslav Hleb Forward
- Vitaliy Kvashuk Forward
- Igor Krivobok Forward
- Roman Laktionov Forward
- Junior Atemengue Forward
- Maksim Yablonskiy Forward
News
05/05/2014 » Stargorodsky wins Shakhtyor the Belarusian Cup
16/01/2013 » Aleksey Suchkov transferred from Neman Grodno to Torpedo Zhodino on a free transfer
14/01/2013 » Boris Pankratov transferred from Neman Grodno to Dnepr Mogilev on a free transfer
09/08/2012 » Aleksandr Dmitrijev transferred to Gomel on a free transfer
21/02/2012 » Aleksandr Semenov transferred to Neman Grodno on a free transfer
25/01/2012 » Igor Krivobok transferred from Torpedo Zhodino to Neman Grodno on a free transfer
13/01/2012 » Andrey Gorbunov transferred from Neman Grodno to BATE Borisov on a free transfer
04/01/2012 » Oleg Strakhanovich transferred to Slavia Mozyr on a free transfer
03/01/2012 » Pavel Plaskonnyi transferred from Neman Grodno to Dinamo Minsk on a free transfer
 

Premier League: 2018
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. BATE Borisov BATE Borisov
23
+26
57
2. FC Vitebsk FC Vitebsk
24
+24
50
3. Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk
23
+21
48
4. Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
23
+15
48
5. Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest
23
+18
41
6. Torpedo Zhodino Torpedo Zhodino
23
+9
40
7. Neman Grodno Neman Grodno
24
+3
38
8. FK Slutsk FK Slutsk
24
+2
36
9. Gomel Gomel
24
-14
26
10. Isloch Isloch
24
-14
24
11. FC Minsk FC Minsk
24
-3
23
12. FK Gorodeya FK Gorodeya
24
-11
22
13. Smolevichy Smolevichy
24
-12
21
14. FC Torpedo Minsk FC Torpedo Minsk
24
-18
18
15. FC Luch Minsk FC Luch Minsk
24
-18
17
16. Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr Mogilev
25
-28
13