Ruzomberok

Location Ruzomberok, Slovakia
Followers: 2
League: Slovakia - Corgoň Liga
Founded 1906
Manager Norbert Hrncar
Stadium MFK Ruzomberok (Capacity: 4817)
Matches - Ruzomberok
Squad
N: Name
21. Lubos Hajduch Goalkeeper
30. Tomas Lesnovsky Goalkeeper
33. Matus Macik Goalkeeper
35. Ivan Krajcirik Goalkeeper
- Roland Stancak Goalkeeper
2. Dominik Kruzliak Defender
3. Jan Maslo Defender
6. Kristi Qose Defender
14. Simon Kupec Defender
16. Michal Jonec Defender
17. Peter Maslo Defender
19. Matej Curma Defender
22. Jozef Menich Defender
25. Artur Pikk Defender
42. Goran Adamovic Defender
- Michal Habanek Defender
- Michal Dunaj Defender
N: Name
- Matus Kmet Defender
7. Peter Gal-Andrezly Midfielder
8. Dalibor Takac Midfielder
11. Matej Kochan Midfielder
13. Juraj Vavrik Midfielder
18. Jakub Kudlicka Midfielder
20. Tihomir Kostadinov Midfielder
23. Erik Daniel Midfielder
26. Milan Ferencik Midfielder
27. Marek Sapara Midfielder
- Robert Vanis Midfielder
- Peter Kucera Midfielder
- Lukas Kojnok Midfielder
5. Matej Madlenak Forward
9. Dominik Kunca Forward
10. Nermin Haskic Forward
News
22/08/2015 » Bala in line for Trencin debut
25/07/2013 » Official: Michal Janec transferred to Ruzomberok on a loan
30/06/2013 » OFFICIAL: Mulumba Mukendi to join Volga Nyzhnyi Novgorod
01/07/2012 » Teplice sign Jan Chovanec from Ruzomberok
01/07/2012 » Hradec Kralove sign Dusan Uskovic from Ruzomberok
01/07/2012 » Pavol Masaryk transferred from Ruzomberok to Senica on a free transfer
12/05/2012 » Slovak championship results
14/01/2012 » Lukas Zich leaves Sparta Prague to join Ruzomberok
12/01/2012 » Official: Miroslav Markovic transferred to Ruzomberok on a loan
12/01/2012 » OFFICIAL: Anton Sloboda from Ruzomberok to Viktoria Zizkov
 

Corgoň Liga: 2016/2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Zilina Zilina
30
+57
73
2. Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava
30
+20
57
3. Ruzomberok Ruzomberok
30
+17
52
4. AS Trencin AS Trencin
30
+5
47
5. Podbrezova Podbrezova
30
+3
45
6. Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava
30
-3
43
7. DAC Dunajska Streda DAC Dunajska Streda
30
+3
42
8. Zemplin Michalovce Zemplin Michalovce
30
-20
29
9. Senica Senica
30
-10
28
10. Zlate Moravce Zlate Moravce
30
-26
22
11. Tatran Presov Tatran Presov
30
-46
19