Ruzomberok

Location Ruzomberok, Slovakia
Followers: 2
League: Slovakia - Corgoň Liga
Founded 1906
Manager David Holoubek
Stadium MFK Ruzomberok (Capacity: 4817)
Matches - Ruzomberok
Squad
N: Name
21. Lubos Hajduch Goalkeeper
30. Tomas Lesnovsky Goalkeeper
33. Matus Macik Goalkeeper
34. Jan Ctvrtecka Goalkeeper
35. Ivan Krajcirik Goalkeeper
- Roland Stancak Goalkeeper
2. Dominik Kruzliak Defender
3. Jan Maslo Defender
4. Matus Kmet Defender
6. Kristi Qose Defender
16. Michal Jonec Defender
19. Matej Curma Defender
25. Viktor Jedinak Defender
42. Goran Adamovic Defender
- Michal Habanek Defender
- Michal Dunaj Defender
7. Peter Gal-Andrezly Midfielder
8. Dalibor Takac Midfielder
N: Name
10. Filip Twardzik Midfielder
11. Matej Kochan Midfielder
18. Jakub Kudlicka Midfielder
20. Tihomir Kostadinov Midfielder
23. Erik Daniel Midfielder
26. Milan Ferencik Midfielder
27. Marek Sapara Midfielder
29. Adam Brenkus Midfielder
- Robert Vanis Midfielder
- Peter Kucera Midfielder
- Lukas Kojnok Midfielder
9. Dominik Kunca Forward
13. Matej Madlenak Forward
17. Rastislav Kruzliak Forward
22. Ismar Tandir Forward
31. David Capek Forward
32. Robert Gesnabel Forward
News
22/08/2015 » Bala in line for Trencin debut
25/07/2013 » Official: Michal Janec transferred to Ruzomberok on a loan
30/06/2013 » OFFICIAL: Mulumba Mukendi to join Volga Nyzhnyi Novgorod
01/07/2012 » Teplice sign Jan Chovanec from Ruzomberok
01/07/2012 » Hradec Kralove sign Dusan Uskovic from Ruzomberok
01/07/2012 » Pavol Masaryk transferred from Ruzomberok to Senica on a free transfer
12/05/2012 » Slovak championship results
14/01/2012 » Lukas Zich leaves Sparta Prague to join Ruzomberok
12/01/2012 » Official: Miroslav Markovic transferred to Ruzomberok on a loan
12/01/2012 » OFFICIAL: Anton Sloboda from Ruzomberok to Viktoria Zizkov
 

Corgoň Liga: 2016/2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Zilina Zilina
30
+57
73
2. Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava
30
+20
57
3. Ruzomberok Ruzomberok
30
+17
52
4. AS Trencin AS Trencin
30
+5
47
5. Podbrezova Podbrezova
30
+3
45
6. Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava
30
-3
43
7. DAC Dunajska Streda DAC Dunajska Streda
30
+3
42
8. Zemplin Michalovce Zemplin Michalovce
30
-20
29
9. Senica Senica
30
-10
28
10. Zlate Moravce Zlate Moravce
30
-26
22
11. Tatran Presov Tatran Presov
30
-46
19