Maribor

Location Maribor, Slovenia
Followers: 45
League: Slovenia - 1. SNL
Founded 1960
Manager Darko Milanic
Stadium Ljudski Vrt (Capacity: 12435)
Matches - Maribor
Squad
N: Name
1. Aljaz Cotman Goalkeeper
33. Jasmin Handanovic Goalkeeper
34. Dragan Topic Goalkeeper
69. Matko Obradovic Goalkeeper
- Marino Hamer Goalkeeper
- Zan Vidic Goalkeeper
- Tadej Ponudic Goalkeeper
2. Adis Hodzic Defender
3. Jean-Claude Billong Defender
4. Marko Suler Defender
13. Abel Gigli Defender
23. Zan Kolmanic Defender
26. Aleksander Rajcevic Defender
28. Mitja Viler Defender
44. Denis Sme Defender
- Ales Mejac Defender
- Luka Uskokovic Defender
5. Blaz Vrhovec Midfielder
6. Aleks Pihler Midfielder
8. Marouane Kabha Midfielder
N: Name
10. Dino Hotic Midfielder
18. Sandi Ogrinec Midfielder
20. Gregor Bajde Midfielder
21. Amir Dervisevic Midfielder
22. Martin Milec Midfielder
29. Matej Palcic Midfielder
39. Damjan Bohar Midfielder
70. Ales Mertelj Midfielder
97. Martin Kramaric Midfielder
- Luka Lazar Midfielder
- Nik Lorbek Midfielder
- Lior Inebrum Midfielder
7. Valon Ahmedi Forward
9. Tavares Forward
11. Luka Zahovic Forward
14. Sunny Omoregie Forward
15. Rok Sirk Forward
27. Jasmin Mesanovic Forward
- Zan Celar Forward
News
24/09/2017 » Liverpool will love this action from Spartak Moscow’s match on Saturday (Video)
20/09/2017 » Sevilla await Maribor again
14/09/2017 » Spartak Moscow: Uefa charge Russian club after flare fired towards referee
14/09/2017 » Uefa charges Spartak over flare
14/09/2017 » Maribor hold Spartak to a draw
14/09/2017 » NK Maribor vs. Spartak Moscow | 2017-18 UEFA Champions League Highlights
05/09/2017 » Terrible news for Liverpool & Nathaniel Clyne
04/09/2017 » Bad for Nathaniel Clyne: Liverpool’s Champions League squad
24/08/2017 » Group E analysis: Sevilla, Maribor, Spartak, Liverpool
24/08/2017 » Liverpool Champions League draw verdict:
 

1. SNL: 2017/2018
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. NK Olimpija Ljubljana NK Olimpija Ljubljana
10
+17
24
2. Maribor Maribor
10
+12
24
3. ND Gorica ND Gorica
10
0
16
4. NK Rudar NK Rudar
10
-1
16
5. Domzale Domzale
10
+6
12
6. Krsko Posavje Krsko Posavje
10
-2
12
7. NK Celje NK Celje
10
-3
11
8. Aluminij Aluminij
10
-3
10
9. AH Mes Tech AH Mes Tech
10
-13
6
10. Triglav Triglav
10
-13
4