Lanus

Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
 
League: Argentina - Torneo Inicial
Founded 1915
Manager Jorge Almiron
Stadium Nestor Diaz Perez (Capacity: 46519)
Matches - Lanus
Squad
N: Name
1. Fernando Monetti Goalkeeper
12. Nicolas Avellaneda Goalkeeper
28. Esteban Andrada Goalkeeper
2. Marcelo Herrera Defender
3. Maximiliano Velázquez Defender
4. Jose Gomez Defender
6. Diego Braghieri Defender
15. Diego Francisco Barisone Defender
16. Alejandro Silva Defender
22. Santiago Zurbriggen Defender
23. Rolando Garcia Defender
26. Leonel Di Placido Defender
29. Ignacio Canuto Defender
- Nicolas Caro Defender
5. Agustin Pelletieri Midfielder
8. Fernando Barrientos Midfielder
10. Roman Martinez Midfielder
N: Name
11. Jorge Valdez Midfielder
13. Tomas Belmonte Midfielder
14. Matias Rojas Midfielder
18. Matias Sanchez Midfielder
19. Nicolas Aguirre Midfielder
20. Lucas Vera Midfielder
21. Nicolás Pasquini Midfielder
24. Leandro Maciel Midfielder
25. Marcelino Moreno Midfielder
30. Ivan Marcone Midfielder
32. Kevin Cardozo Midfielder
- Juan Jaime Midfielder
- Gabriel Omar Ramirez Midfielder
7. Lautaro Acosta Forward
9. Jose Sand Forward
17. German Denis Forward
- Joel Martinez Forward
News
01/11/2017 » Lanus comeback seals maiden final berth
01/11/2017 » Lanus 4 River Plate 2 (4-3 agg): Silva penalty seals incredible comeback
30/10/2017 » Lanus eye comeback, Barcelona a miracle
30/10/2017 » On This Day in Football: Birth of El Diego, The Revie era begins for England
25/10/2017 » Advantage River in Libertadores semi
25/10/2017 » Advantage River in Libertadores semi
25/10/2017 » River Plate 1 Lanus 0: Scocco scores late winner for hosts
24/05/2017 » Chapecoense's fairytale run ended by three point penalty
24/05/2017 » Chapecoense knocked out of Copa Libertadores after fielding suspended player
18/05/2017 » VIDEO: Otavio nets winner for Chapecoense while suspended!
 

Torneo Inicial: 2013/2014
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. San Lorenzo San Lorenzo
18
+12
32
2. Lanus Lanus
18
+14
30
3. Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield
18
+8
30
4. Newells Old Boys Newells Old Boys
18
+6
30
5. Arsenal De Sarandi Arsenal De Sarandi
19
+3
30
6. Belgrano Cba. Belgrano Cba.
19
+8
29
7. Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
19
+1
29
8. Estudiantes La Plata Estudiantes La Plata
19
+2
27
9. AMSD Atletico de Rafaela AMSD Atletico de Rafaela
18
-1
26
10. Rosario Central Rosario Central
19
-2
26
11. Gimnasia La Plata Gimnasia La Plata
19
-3
26
12. Tigre Tigre
19
-1
25
13. Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors
19
-2
25
14. Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
19
0
24
15. Olimpo Olimpo
19
-6
23
16. All Boys All Boys
19
0
22
17. River Plate River Plate
19
-2
21
18. Quilmes Quilmes
19
-9
21
19. Racing Club Racing Club
19
-12
16
20. Colon de Santa Fe Colon de Santa Fe
18
-16
6