Jubilo Iwata

League: Japan - J League
Founded 1970
Manager Takashi Sekizuka
Stadium Yamaha (Capacity: 16879)
Matches - Jubilo Iwata
Squad
N: Name
1. Naoki Hatta Goalkeeper
21. Krzysztof Kaminski Goalkeeper
31. Ko Shimura Goalkeeper
- Ryuki Miura Goalkeeper
3. Kentaro Oi Defender
5. Nagisa Sakurauchi Defender
13. Tomohiko Miyazaki Defender
24. Daiki Ogawa Defender
25. Takuma Ominami Defender
33. Yoshiaki Fujita Defender
35. Shun Morishita Defender
2. Taisuke Nakamura Midfielder
7. Kota Ueda Midfielder
8. Fozil Musaev Midfielder
9. Yoshiaki Ota Midfielder
10. Shunsuke Nakamura Midfielder
N: Name
11. Takuya Matsuura Midfielder
14. Masaya Matsumoto Midfielder
22. Daisuke Matsui Midfielder
23. Kosuke Yamamoto Midfielder
26. Misaki Uemura Midfielder
27. Daigo Ariki Midfielder
30. Rikiya Uehara Midfielder
40. Hayao Kawabe Midfielder
15. Adailton Forward
16. Kazuki Saito Forward
18. Koki Ogawa Forward
20. Kengo Kawamata Forward
34. Yuki Nakamura Forward
36. Sena Inami Forward
- Popo Forward
News
19/01/2013 » Ulsan Horang I sign Sang-Woon Han from Jubilo Iwata
11/01/2013 » Official: Akihiko Takeshige transferred to Niigata Albirex on a loan
11/01/2013 » Tomohiko Miyazaki leaves Kashima Antlers to join Jubilo Iwata
11/01/2013 » Jubilo Iwata sign Shunya Suganuma from Gamba Osaka
09/01/2013 » OFFICIAL: Masahiko Inoha to join Jubilo Iwata
08/01/2013 » OFFICIAL: Yuki Kobayashi to join Jubilo Iwata
04/01/2012 » Sagan Tosu sign Keisuke Funatani from Jubilo Iwata
04/01/2012 » FC Tokyo sign Kenichi Kaga from Jubilo Iwata
04/01/2012 » Daisuke Nasu transferred from Jubilo Iwata to Kashiwa Reysol
04/01/2012 » Ryosuke Matsuoka transferred from Vissel Kobe to Jubilo Iwata
 

J League: 2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
13
+8
27
2. Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
12
+17
25
3. Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
13
+10
25
4. Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
12
+18
23
5. Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
12
+8
22
6. FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
13
+6
21
7. Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
12
0
21
8. Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
13
+2
20
9. Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
13
+2
20
10. Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
13
-1
18
11. Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
13
-10
17
12. Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
13
0
16
13. Shimizu S Pulse Shimizu S Pulse
13
-4
14
14. Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
13
-4
14
15. Consadole Sapporo Consadole Sapporo
13
-8
12
16. Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
13
-8
10
17. Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex
13
-17
8
18. Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
13
-19
7