Gateshead

Location Gateshead, England
 
League: England - Conference National
Founded 1889
Manager Neil Aspin
Stadium Gateshead International Stadium (Capacity: 11800)
Matches - Gateshead
Squad
N: Name
1. James Montgomery Goalkeeper
13. Dan Hanford Goalkeeper
23. Shaun MacDonald Goalkeeper
2. James Bolton Defender
3. George Smith Defender
4. Emmanuele Smith Defender
5. Liam Hogan Defender
6. Jamal Fyfield Defender
8. Mitch Brundle Defender
- Callum Hope Defender
- Lewis Galpin Defender
11. Jimmy Phillips Midfielder
14. Toby Ajala Midfielder
N: Name
16. Antony Sweeney Midfielder
26. Patrick McLaughlin Midfielder
27. Joe Robson Midfielder
- Nick Cassidy Midfielder
9. Danny Johnson Forward
15. Jordan Burrow Forward
17. Tom Beere Forward
18. Nyal Bell Forward
20. Adam Wrightson Forward
22. Gus Mafuta Forward
35. Ryan Noble Forward
- Callum Patton Forward
- Macaulay Langstaff Forward
News
26/01/2017 » Referee announced for Maidstone fixture
23/01/2017 » Media Roundup: Gateshead FC 1 Lincoln City 3
20/01/2017 » Beswick reflects on the Moors' recent form
14/01/2017 » Who Are Ya? - Gateshead FC
12/01/2017 » McDonald talks Gateshead disappointment
10/01/2017 » HIGHLIGHTS: Solihull Moors 0-2 Gateshead
09/01/2017 » Five Match Unbeaten Run Ended By Gateshead
06/01/2017 » Play-Off Outsiders Host Gateshead
06/01/2017 » McDonald previews Gateshead clash
05/01/2017 » Referee announced for Gateshead clash
 

Conference National: 2016/2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Lincoln City Lincoln City
36
+35
75
2. Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
39
+31
75
3. Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
37
+24
73
4. Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge
39
+18
70
5. Aldershot Town Aldershot Town
40
+21
68
6. Gateshead Gateshead
40
+26
67
7. Dover Athletic Dover Athletic
38
+18
66
8. Barrow Barrow
39
+19
65
9. Macclesfield Macclesfield
36
+10
57
10. Wrexham Wrexham
40
-11
54
11. Eastleigh Eastleigh
40
0
53
12. Boreham Wood Boreham Wood
40
+6
52
13. Chester Chester
38
+3
49
14. Bromley Bromley
39
-13
49
15. Solihull Moors FC Solihull Moors FC
39
-4
48
16. Sutton United Sutton United
38
-6
48
17. Guiseley Guiseley
40
-14
46
18. Braintree Town Braintree Town
40
-17
45
19. Maidstone Maidstone
38
-17
44
20. Woking Woking
40
-17
41
21. Torquay United Torquay United
39
-11
40
22. York York
38
-19
36
23. Southport Southport
39
-39
34
24. North Ferriby United North Ferriby United
40
-43
33