Vardar

Location Skopje, Macedonia
Followers: 210
League: Macedonia FYR - First League
Founded 1947
Manager Goce Sedloski
Stadium Philip II Arena (Capacity: 33460)
Matches - Vardar
Squad
N: Name
1. Igor Aleksovski Goalkeeper
28. Tome Pacovski Goalkeeper
90. Filip Gacevski Goalkeeper
3. Goran Popov Defender
5. Visar Musliu Defender
6. Boban Grncarov Defender
21. Yevgeni Novak Defender
77. Vladica Brdarovski Defender
- Evgen Novak Defender
- Robert Mitev Defender
- Esmin Lichina Defender
7. Jambul Jigauri Midfielder
8. Vanja Markovic Midfielder
10. Boban Nikolov Midfielder
11. Tigran Barseghyan Midfielder
14. Darko Velkovski Midfielder
15. Aleksandar Trajchevski Midfielder
N: Name
16. Nikola Gligorov Midfielder
19. Hovhannes Hambardzumyan Midfielder
22. Filip Stojchevski Midfielder
23. Besir Demiri Midfielder
32. Darko Glisic Midfielder
33. Besar Iseni Midfielder
70. Juan Felipe Midfielder
87. Vlatko Grozdanoski Midfielder
9. Dejan Blazevski Forward
17. Aco Stojkov Forward
48. Ytalo Forward
80. Jhon Obregon Forward
97. Petar Petkovski Forward
- Moustapha Quaynor Forward
- Maksim Maksimov Forward
- Dragan Ceran Forward
News
24/10/2017 » Real Sociedad equal biggest Europa League win
19/10/2017 » Real Sociedad equal biggest Europa League win
25/07/2017 » Away wins for CSKA and Olympiacos, Vardar surprise again
09/02/2016 » Ex-Arsenal man Andrey Arshavin set to finish his career in a European backwater [Ekipa]
09/02/2016 » RUMOURS: Arshavin offered Macedonian lifeline
16/06/2015 » Season review: FYR Macedonia
16/05/2015 » Popov joy as Vardar reclaim Macedonian title
31/12/2013 » Andrej Acevski returns to Vardar because of a loan expiration
03/07/2013 » Stevan Reljic transferred to Vardar on a free transfer
02/07/2013 » Bonifacio transferred to Mafra on a free transfer
 

First League: 2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Shkendija 79 Shkendija 79
16
+29
40
2. Vardar Vardar
14
+13
29
3. FC Academy Pandev FC Academy Pandev
15
+5
25
4. Sileks Sileks
16
-3
25
5. Rabotnicki Skopje Rabotnicki Skopje
15
+2
20
6. FK Korzo FK Korzo
15
-5
18
7. Renova Renova
16
-5
17
8. Pelister Pelister
16
-6
15
9. Pobeda Junior Pobeda Junior
16
-13
15
10. Skopje Skopje
15
-17
9