Club Ferro Carril Oeste

Location Caballito, Argentina
Followers: 1
League: Argentina - Primera B Nacional
Founded 1904
Stadium Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri (Capacity: 24442)
Matches - Club Ferro Carril Oeste
Squad
N: Name
- Andres German Bailo Goalkeeper
3. Rodrigo Mazur Defender
4. Eduardo Javier Casais Defender
14. Leonardo Incorvaia Defender
- Hernan Grana Defender
- Lucas Acevedo Defender
- Oscar Sainz Defender
- Diego Gerbaudo Defender
- Juan Larrea Defender
- Brian Romero Defender
- Jonathan Bay Defender
- Marcos Quiroz Defender
- Pablo Aguero Defender
2. Pablo Javier Frontini Midfielder
5. Julio Mozzo Midfielder
8. Guillermo Vernetti Midfielder
11. Brian Aquino Midfielder
N: Name
15. Reinaldo Alderete Midfielder
16. Franco Aragon Midfielder
- Facundo Affranchino Midfielder
- Nahuel Lujan Midfielder
- Elias Borrego Midfielder
- Maximiliano Fornari Midfielder
- Cristian Curuchet Midfielder
- Cesar Cocchi Midfielder
- Leandro Canelo Midfielder
- Lautaro Torres Midfielder
7. Jose Nicolas Vizcarra Forward
9. Luis Salmeron Forward
- Gonzalo Castillejos Forward
- Nahuel Amarilla Forward
- Alexis Morales Forward
- Federico Segovia Forward
- Martin Ojeda Forward
News
23/07/2012 » Jonathan Schunke leaves Club Ferro Carril Oeste to join Estudiantes La Plata
22/07/2012 » Martin Sebastian Navarro transferred to Argentinos Juniors on a free transfer
16/07/2012 » Luis Salmeron transferred from Club Ferro Carril Oeste to Santiago Wanderers on a free transfer
09/07/2012 » Julio Buffarini transferred from Club Ferro Carril Oeste to San Lorenzo for the sum of 350 000 euros
18/01/2012 » OFFICIAL: Federico Lertora from Club Ferro Carril Oeste to Godoy Cruz
10/01/2012 » Osvaldo Miranda transferred from Astra Ploiesti to Club Ferro Carril Oeste
 

Primera B Nacional: 2016/2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Guillermo Brown Guillermo Brown
19
+18
38
2. Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors
19
+13
36
3. Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors
19
+6
34
4. CS Independiente Rivadavia CS Independiente Rivadavia
20
+1
31
5. Instituto AC Cordoba Instituto AC Cordoba
20
+8
29
6. Almagro Almagro
19
+5
29
7. Club Ferro Carril Oeste Club Ferro Carril Oeste
20
+5
28
8. Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago
19
+3
26
9. Boca Unidos Boca Unidos
19
+1
26
10. San Martin Tucuman San Martin Tucuman
19
-3
25
11. All Boys All Boys
19
-5
25
12. Brown de Adrogue Brown de Adrogue
19
-5
25
13. Villa Dalmine Villa Dalmine
19
+3
24
14. Douglas Haig Douglas Haig
19
-1
24
15. Central Cordoba Central Cordoba
19
-2
24
16. Sportivo Estudiantes Sportivo Estudiantes
19
-4
24
17. Los Andes Los Andes
19
-5
24
18. Deportivo Santamarina Deportivo Santamarina
19
-4
22
19. Gimnasia Jujuy Gimnasia Jujuy
19
-3
21
20. Juv.Unida Gualeguaychu Juv.Unida Gualeguaychu
19
-11
21
21. Atletico Parana Atletico Parana
19
-6
20
22. Crucero del Norte Crucero del Norte
19
-3
17
23. Flandria Flandria
19
-11
17