Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

Location Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Followers: 34
League: Ukraine - Premier League
Founded 1918
Manager Dmytro Mykhaylenko
Stadium Dnipro (Capacity: 31003)
Matches - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Squad
N: Name
1. Oleksiy Bashtashenko Goalkeeper
12. Andriy Lunin Goalkeeper
13. Daniel Kutcher Goalkeeper
77. Denys Shelikhov Goalkeeper
91. Igor Vartsaba Goalkeeper
2. Alexandru Vlad Defender
3. Volodymyr Adamyuk Defender
5. Vitali Mandzyuk Defender
8. Volodymyr Polyovy Defender
14. Evgen Cheberyachko Defender
23. Evgen Cheberko Defender
28. Serhiy Nazarenko Defender
33. Dimitriy Nagiev Defender
36. Anderson Pico Defender
39. Oleksandr Svatok Defender
N: Name
71. Maksym Lopyryonok Defender
4. Sergiy Kravchenko Midfielder
9. Yuri Vakulko Midfielder
10. Vladyslav Kochergin Midfielder
17. Denys Balanyuk Midfielder
25. Igor Kogut Midfielder
27. Oleksandr Vasyliev Midfielder
29. Ruslan Rotan Midfielder
47. Sergiy Gorbunov Midfielder
87. Oleh Kozhushko Midfielder
99. Maksym Lunyov Midfielder
11. Evgen Bokhashvili Forward
15. Artem Dovbyk Forward
19. Kamil Khuchbarov Forward
News
10/06/2016 » OFFICIAL - Bruno Gama joins Deportivo back from Dnipro
03/07/2015 » BREAKING NEWS - SPAIN/ FC SEVILLE, Done for Konoplyanka: Colchoneros defeated
26/05/2015 » Dnipro success beyond Boyko's wildest dreams
23/05/2015 » UEFA.com's weekly wonderkid: Luchkevych
23/05/2015 » Dnipro campaign cheers war-torn Ukraine
21/05/2015 » Ukraine's flawless record in UEFA club finals
19/05/2015 » Story so far: FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
15/05/2015 » Dnipro charged after pitch invasion
14/05/2015 » The lowdown on Europa League finalists Dnipro
06/05/2015 » Ukraine's biggest European success stories
 

Premier League: 2016/2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
19
+31
53
2. Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv
19
+20
40
3. Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk
19
+12
34
4. Olexandria Olexandria
19
+13
32
5. Olimpik Donetsk Olimpik Donetsk
18
-2
29
6. Chernomorets Odessa Chernomorets Odessa
19
-4
26
7. Vorskla Poltava Vorskla Poltava
19
-2
23
8. Zirka Zirka
19
-12
19
9. Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk
19
-12
15
10. Volyn Lutsk Volyn Lutsk
19
-24
10
11. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
19
-9
7
12. Karpaty Lviv Karpaty Lviv
18
-11
5