Dinamo Minsk

Location Minsk, Belarus
Followers: 5
League: Belarus - Premier League
Founded 1927
Manager Sergey Gurenko
Stadium Dinamo (Capacity: 41040)
Matches - Dinamo Minsk
Squad
N: Name
30. Andrey Gorbunov Goalkeeper
33. Nikita Lazovski Goalkeeper
- Vasiliy Khomutovski Goalkeeper
3. Maksim Shvetsov Defender
4. Nino Galovic Defender
13. Rocha Defender
15. Maksim Zhavnerchik Defender
22. Roman Begunov Defender
24. Igor Shitov Defender
26. Sergey Kontsevoj Defender
88. Giorgi Navalovski Defender
- Aleksandr Chizh Defender
- Vladislav Lyakh Defender
6. Seidu Yahaya Midfielder
8. Nikita Kaplenko Midfielder
N: Name
10. Uros Nikolic Midfielder
14. Artem Solovey Midfielder
18. Dinko Trebotic Midfielder
20. Aleksandr Sachivko Midfielder
39. Aleksandr Ksenofontov Midfielder
40. Nikolai Ivanov Midfielder
41. Artyom Gurenko Midfielder
81. Nikita Korzun Midfielder
- Artur Saramakha Midfielder
- Vladislav Suschits Midfielder
23. Vladimir Khvashchinski Forward
27. Aleksandr Makas Forward
77. Dmitri Antilevski Forward
- Kehinde Fatai Forward
- Konstantin Shevelev Forward
News
30/08/2018 » Kehinde Fatai joins Belarusian side Dinamo Minsk
19/07/2018 » Derry go down fighting in gutsy Europa League exit
22/07/2016 » O'Brien laments 'one that got away' from St Pat's
21/07/2016 » Europa League Report: St Pats 0 - 1 Dinamo Minsk (Minsk win 2-1 on agg)
21/07/2016 » Buckley urges Pat's players to seize opportunity
21/07/2016 » Europa League Preview: St Patrick's Athletic -v- Dinamo Minsk
14/07/2016 » Europa League Report: Dinamo Minsk 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
14/07/2016 » Fagan strikes as Pat's claim Europa draw in Minsk
14/07/2016 » Europa League Preview: Dinamo Minsk -v- St Patrick's Athletic
26/11/2015 » Plzen knocked out as Dinamo Minsk end losing run
 

Premier League: 2018
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. BATE Borisov BATE Borisov
23
+26
57
2. FC Vitebsk FC Vitebsk
24
+24
50
3. Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk
23
+21
48
4. Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
23
+15
48
5. Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest
23
+18
41
6. Torpedo Zhodino Torpedo Zhodino
23
+9
40
7. Neman Grodno Neman Grodno
24
+3
38
8. FK Slutsk FK Slutsk
24
+2
36
9. Gomel Gomel
24
-14
26
10. Isloch Isloch
24
-14
24
11. FC Minsk FC Minsk
24
-3
23
12. FK Gorodeya FK Gorodeya
24
-11
22
13. Smolevichy Smolevichy
24
-12
21
14. FC Torpedo Minsk FC Torpedo Minsk
24
-18
18
15. FC Luch Minsk FC Luch Minsk
24
-18
17
16. Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr Mogilev
25
-28
13