CSKA Moscow

Location Moscow, Russia
Followers: 134
League: Russia - Premier League
Founded 1911
Stadium Arena Khimki (Capacity: 20000)
Matches - CSKA Moscow
Squad
N: Name
1. Sergey Chepchugov Goalkeeper
35. Igor Akinfeev Goalkeeper
45. Ilya Pomazun Goalkeeper
95. Sergey Revyakin Goalkeeper
2. Mario Fernandes Defender
4. Sergey Ignashevich Defender
6. Aleksey Berezutski Defender
14. Kirill Nababkin Defender
24. Vasili Berezutski Defender
42. Georgi Schennikov Defender
3. Pontus Wernbloom Midfielder
7. Zoran Tosic Midfielder
8. Georgi Milanov Midfielder
N: Name
10. Alan Dzagoev Midfielder
11. Aleksey Ionov Midfielder
15. Roman Shirokov Midfielder
17. Aleksandr Golovin Midfielder
19. Aleksandrs Cauna Midfielder
25. Roman Eremenko Midfielder
66. Bibras Natkho Midfielder
72. Astemir Gordyushenko Midfielder
80. Hetag Hosonov Midfielder
- Amir Natcho Midfielder
9. Lacina Traore Forward
31. Vitinho Forward
63. Fedor Chalov Forward
News
08/12/2016 » Slutsky unsurprised by Premier League interest in Dzagoev
06/12/2016 » Leonid Slutsky to leave CSKA Moscow after Tottenham Champions League clash as manager moves on
18/11/2016 » CSKA Moscow’s Roman Eremenko banned for two years for taking cocaine
18/11/2016 » Roman Eremenko given two-year doping ban
18/11/2016 » Roman Eremenko hit with two-year ban after Finland international tested positive for cocaine
18/11/2016 » CSKA Moscow midfielder given two-year drugs ban
04/11/2016 » Falcao earns Colombia return after impressing for Monaco
03/11/2016 » Jardim wants even more from Falcao
02/11/2016 » Monaco 3-0 CSKA Moscow: Falcao at the double in home win
02/11/2016 » UCL/ MONACO v CSKA MOSCOW, Official Line-Ups
 

Premier League: 2016/2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
17
+13
40
2. Zenit St-Petersburg Zenit St-Petersburg
17
+20
35
3. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
17
+10
32
4. Krasnodar Krasnodar
17
+10
28
5. Terek Groznyi Terek Groznyi
17
0
28
6. Amkar Perm Amkar Perm
17
+4
27
7. Rostov Rostov
17
+7
25
8. FC Ufa FC Ufa
17
-1
25
9. Lokomotiv Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow
17
+8
23
10. Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan
17
+1
23
11. Anzhi Makhachkala Anzhi Makhachkala
17
-5
20
12. Krylya Sovetov Krylya Sovetov
17
-3
15
13. Ural Ekaterinburg Ural Ekaterinburg
17
-14
14
14. Gazovik Orenburg Gazovik Orenburg
17
-10
12
15. Arsenal Tula Arsenal Tula
17
-17
12
16. Tom Tomsk Tom Tomsk
17
-23
9