Boca Unidos

Location Corrientes, Argentina
 
League: Argentina - Primera B Nacional
Founded 1927
Stadium Estadio Jose Antonio Romero Feris (Capacity: 12500)
Matches - Boca Unidos
Squad
N: Name
- Gaston Alejandro Sessa Goalkeeper
- Ricardo Julian Martinez Defender
- Fernando Alloco Defender
- Tomas Charles Defender
- Alan Perez Defender
- Rolando Ricardone Defender
- Leonardo Baroni Defender
- Ariel Morales Defender
- Osmar Ferreyra Midfielder
- Mario Bolatti Midfielder
- Marcelo Quinteros Midfielder
- Leandro Damian Benítez Midfielder
- Milton Axel Mueller Midfielder
- Ignacio Valsangiacomo Midfielder
N: Name
- Julio Montero Midfielder
- German Herrera Midfielder
- Diego Sosa Midfielder
- Ataliva Schweizer Midfielder
- Diego Sanchez Midfielder
- Marcelo Miranda Midfielder
- Franco Cangele Forward
- Federico Nieto Forward
- Pablo Vegetti Forward
- Mauricio Carrasco Forward
- Gonzalo Rios Forward
- Jesus Morales Forward
- Ramiro Maldonado Forward
News
27/07/2012 » OFFICIAL: Elvio Fredrich from Boca Unidos to All Boys
19/07/2012 » Cristian Nunez transferred from Boca Unidos to Union de Santa Fe on a loan
17/07/2012 » Official: Alejandro Donatti transferred to Tigre on a loan
05/07/2012 » Luis Lagrutta transferred from Boca Unidos to AMSD Atletico de Rafaela because of a loan expiration
05/10/2011 » Alan Sanchez transferred from Boca Unidos to Levadiakos on a free transfer
 

Primera B Nacional: 2017/2018
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Almagro Almagro
24
+15
41
2. CA Aldosivi CA Aldosivi
24
+8
41
3. San Martin Tucuman San Martin Tucuman
24
+8
39
4. Brown de Adrogue Brown de Adrogue
24
+7
37
5. Sarmiento Sarmiento
24
+4
37
6. Instituto AC Cordoba Instituto AC Cordoba
24
+3
37
7. AMSD Atletico de Rafaela AMSD Atletico de Rafaela
24
+12
36
8. Villa Dalmine Villa Dalmine
24
+7
36
9. Agropecuario Agropecuario
24
+2
35
10. Gimnasia Jujuy Gimnasia Jujuy
24
+7
34
11. Deportivo Moron Deportivo Moron
24
-1
33
12. Quilmes Quilmes
24
+1
32
13. Club Atletico Mitre Club Atletico Mitre
24
-1
32
14. CS Independiente Rivadavia CS Independiente Rivadavia
24
+1
31
15. Juv.Unida Gualeguaychu Juv.Unida Gualeguaychu
24
-9
30
16. Guillermo Brown Guillermo Brown
24
-2
28
17. Los Andes Los Andes
24
-5
27
18. Club Ferro Carril Oeste Club Ferro Carril Oeste
24
-10
26
19. Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra
24
+5
25
20. Sportivo Estudiantes Sportivo Estudiantes
24
-6
25
21. Boca Unidos Boca Unidos
24
-8
25
22. All Boys All Boys
24
-9
25
23. Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago
24
-11
25
24. Flandria Flandria
24
-8
24
25. Deportivo Santamarina Deportivo Santamarina
24
-10
24