Birkirkara

Matches - Birkirkara
Squad
N: Name
1. Miroslav Kopric Goalkeeper
12. Ini Etim Akpan Goalkeeper
24. David Cassar Goalkeeper
26. Kristijan Naumovski Goalkeeper
- Omar Borg Goalkeeper
- Karl Magri Goalkeeper
- Philip Shranz Goalkeeper
- Andreas Vella Goalkeeper
2. Edward Herrera Defender
3. Neil Micallef Defender
5. Arian Mrsulja Defender
14. Eduardo Mancha Defender
15. Zachary Cassar Defender
18. Shaun Bajada Defender
20. Kurt Zammit Defender
21. Ryan Scicluna Defender
23. Predrag Jovic Defender
- Ian Schembi Defender
- Patrick Borg Defender
- Andreas Galea Defender
- McAllister Clinch Defender
- Andrew Scicluna Defender
- Beppe Jaccarini Defender
- Jonathan Licari Defender
- Dylan Gouder Defender
- Fabien Lufi Defender
- Lucas Maia Defender
- Fernando Barbosa Defender
6. Paul Fenech Midfielder
7. Mislav Andjelkovic Midfielder
8. Edmond Agius Midfielder
N: Name
10. Jake Grech Midfielder
13. Jordan Sciberras Midfielder
19. Nick Borg Midfielder
22. Cain Attard Midfielder
38. Andrea Curmi Midfielder
- Goran Mujanovic Midfielder
- Carlos Alberto Midfielder
- Fabian Zammit Midfielder
- Keith Fenech Midfielder
- Christian Briffa Midfielder
- Leon Muscat Midfielder
- Roderick Taliana Midfielder
- Russell De Raffaele Midfielder
- Shawn Deguara Midfielder
- Leon Zammit Midfielder
- Terence Agius Midfielder
4. Stanimir Miloskovic Forward
11. Dejan Djordjevic Forward
17. Michael Mifsud Forward
25. Gianlica Zammit Forward
28. Ayrton Attard Forward
30. Marcelinho Forward
32. Uchenna Calistus Umeh Forward
- Ognjen Rolovic Forward
- Demba Toure Forward
- Michael Camilleri Forward
- Andre Cassar Forward
- Dylan Aquilina Forward
- Luke Montebello Forward
- Clint Zammit Forward
- Milan Basrak Forward
News
02/08/2012 » Jorge Santos Silva transferred to Atletico Paranaense on a free transfer
01/07/2011 » Marcis Savinovs transferred from Jelgava to Birkirkara
 

Premier League: 2018/2019
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Hibernians Hibernians
12
+13
30
2. Valletta Valletta
12
+30
28
3. Gzira United Gzira United
12
+13
28
4. Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
12
+7
22
5. Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
12
+6
22
6. Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
12
+6
22
7. Birkirkara Birkirkara
12
+4
21
8. Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows
12
-10
15
9. Saint Andrews Saint Andrews
12
-3
14
10. Floriana Floriana
12
-2
13
11. Pieta Hotspurs Pieta Hotspurs
12
-8
10
12. Mosta FC Mosta FC
12
-16
8
13. Qormi Qormi
12
-19
4
14. Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
12
-21
4