Beroe

Location Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
Followers: 3
League: Bulgaria - A PFG
Founded 1959
Manager Aleksandar Dimitrov
Stadium Beroe (Capacity: 22400)
Matches - Beroe
Squad
N: Name
1. Mihail Mihailov Goalkeeper
12. Teodor Koychev Goalkeeper
- Dusan Pernis Goalkeeper
5. Tanko Dyakov Defender
6. Ivo Ivanov Defender
21. Ventsislav Ivanov Vasilev Defender
28. Veselin Penev Defender
- Asen Georgiev Defender
- Mihael Kovacevic Defender
- Ventsislav Ivanov Defender
4. Kohei Kato Midfielder
9. Radoslav Kirilov Midfielder
10. Stanislav Dryanov Midfielder
11. Nemanja Milisavljevic Midfielder
13. Emin Ahmed Midfielder
14. Georgi Bozhilov Midfielder
N: Name
16. Ivaylo Angelov Midfielder
18. Atanas Zehirov Midfielder
19. Ivelin Iliev Midfielder
20. Rusi Chernakov Midfielder
33. Everton Fernando Gilio Tom Midfielder
91. Erik Pochanski Midfielder
- Emil Gargorov Midfielder
- Anton Karachanakov Midfielder
- Marquitos Midfielder
- Carlos Ohene Midfielder
- Borislav Tsonev Midfielder
- Martin Raynov Midfielder
- Denislav Stanchev Midfielder
- Ville Salmikivi Forward
- Mateas Delic Forward
- Junior Mapuku Forward
News
03/03/2014 » UKRAINE/ OFFICIAL, Hristov joins Metalurh Donetsk
18/11/2013 » Ludogorets player and coach hurt as Beroe Stara Zagora fans run riot
01/08/2013 » Georgi Kostadinov transferred from Ludogorets to Beroe
17/07/2013 » Beroe playing host again in Stara Zagora
11/07/2013 » Beroe break Bulgarian Super Cup duck
18/06/2013 » Beroe sign Blagoy Makendzhiev from CSKA Sofia
15/01/2013 » Valentin Cretu transferred from Concordia Chiajna to Beroe
10/01/2013 » OFFICIAL: Stefan Velev from Beroe to Levski Sofia
04/01/2013 » Doncho Atanasov transferred from Cherno More to Beroe on a free transfer
31/08/2012 » Dimitar Vezalov transferred from Beroe to Levski Sofia on a free transfer
 

A PFG: 2016/2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Ludogorets Ludogorets
20
+36
53
2. Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
21
+20
44
3. Litex Lovech Litex Lovech
21
+21
41
4. Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
21
+6
34
5. Cherno More Cherno More
20
+3
32
6. Dunav Ruse Dunav Ruse
21
0
31
7. Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
21
-8
27
8. Beroe Beroe
21
-3
26
9. Vereya Vereya
20
-9
23
10. Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin Blagoevgrad
20
-8
22
11. Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
20
-8
21
12. Neftohimik Neftohimik
21
-11
19
13. Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
21
-13
19
14. Montana Montana
20
-26
9