Beroe

Location Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
Followers: 3
League: Bulgaria - A PFG
Founded 1959
Manager Aleksandar Tomash
Stadium Beroe (Capacity: 22400)
Matches - Beroe
Squad
N: Name
1. Mihail Mihailov Goalkeeper
12. Teodor Koychev Goalkeeper
22. Bogomil Tsintsarski Goalkeeper
- Dusan Pernis Goalkeeper
5. Tanko Dyakov Defender
28. Veselin Penev Defender
- Pavel Vidanov Defender
- Pedro Eugenio Defender
- Kamen Hadziev Defender
- Mihael Kovacevic Defender
- Plamen Tenev Defender
- Ventsislav Ivanov Defender
- Nadim Angelov Defender
4. Kohei Kato Midfielder
10. Stanislav Dryanov Midfielder
11. Dragos Firtulescu Midfielder
13. Emin Ahmed Midfielder
N: Name
16. Ivaylo Angelov Midfielder
19. Ivelin Iliev Midfielder
20. Rusi Chernakov Midfielder
33. Everton Fernando Gilio Tom Midfielder
- Emil Gargorov Midfielder
- Sergiu Negrut Midfielder
- Anton Karachanakov Midfielder
- Carlos Ohene Midfielder
- Borislav Tsonev Midfielder
- Martin Raynov Midfielder
- Milen Zhelev Midfielder
- Denislav Stanchev Midfielder
- Nikola Gavov Midfielder
- Atanas Panov Midfielder
- Martin Kamburov Forward
- Mateas Delic Forward
News
03/03/2014 » UKRAINE/ OFFICIAL, Hristov joins Metalurh Donetsk
18/11/2013 » Ludogorets player and coach hurt as Beroe Stara Zagora fans run riot
01/08/2013 » Georgi Kostadinov transferred from Ludogorets to Beroe
17/07/2013 » Beroe playing host again in Stara Zagora
11/07/2013 » Beroe break Bulgarian Super Cup duck
18/06/2013 » Beroe sign Blagoy Makendzhiev from CSKA Sofia
15/01/2013 » Valentin Cretu transferred from Concordia Chiajna to Beroe
10/01/2013 » OFFICIAL: Stefan Velev from Beroe to Levski Sofia
04/01/2013 » Doncho Atanasov transferred from Cherno More to Beroe on a free transfer
31/08/2012 » Dimitar Vezalov transferred from Beroe to Levski Sofia on a free transfer
 

A PFG: 2016/2017
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Ludogorets Ludogorets
26
+50
67
2. Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
26
+21
51
3. Litex Lovech Litex Lovech
26
+19
46
4. Cherno More Cherno More
26
+6
43
5. Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
26
+5
39
6. Dunav Ruse Dunav Ruse
26
+1
38
7. Beroe Beroe
26
-1
35
8. Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
26
-6
35
9. Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin Blagoevgrad
26
-6
34
10. Vereya Vereya
26
-14
30
11. Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
26
-15
28
12. Neftohimik Neftohimik
26
-10
26
13. Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
26
-17
22
14. Montana Montana
26
-33
12