Beroe

Location Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
Followers: 3
League: Bulgaria - A PFG
Founded 1959
Manager Aleksandar Tomash
Stadium Beroe (Capacity: 22400)
Matches - Beroe
Squad
N: Name
1. Mihail Mihailov Goalkeeper
12. Dusan Pernis Goalkeeper
23. Georgi Argilashki Goalkeeper
4. Erol Erdal Alkan Defender
11. Ivan Bandalovski Defender
14. Valentin Ivanov Defender
19. Aleksandar Vasilev Defender
25. Georgi Angelov Defender
26. Kamen Hadziev Defender
- Mihael Kovacevic Defender
- Ventsislav Ivanov Defender
- Nadim Angelov Defender
3. Milen Zhelev Midfielder
6. Alexander Tsvetkov Midfielder
7. Martin Raynov Midfielder
N: Name
8. Stoyan Ivanov Midfielder
10. Stanislav Dryanov Midfielder
20. Matheus Midfielder
21. Vladimir Gadzhev Midfielder
28. Ruben Brigido Midfielder
70. Dragos Firtulescu Midfielder
73. Ivan Minchev Midfielder
- Emil Gargorov Midfielder
- Kostadin Peev Midfielder
- Aleksandar Enev Midfielder
5. Mesca Forward
9. Martin Kamburov Forward
18. Alfredo Forward
22. Nikola Marinov Forward
77. Wanderson Forward
News
03/03/2014 » UKRAINE/ OFFICIAL, Hristov joins Metalurh Donetsk
18/11/2013 » Ludogorets player and coach hurt as Beroe Stara Zagora fans run riot
01/08/2013 » Georgi Kostadinov transferred from Ludogorets to Beroe
17/07/2013 » Beroe playing host again in Stara Zagora
11/07/2013 » Beroe break Bulgarian Super Cup duck
18/06/2013 » Beroe sign Blagoy Makendzhiev from CSKA Sofia
15/01/2013 » Valentin Cretu transferred from Concordia Chiajna to Beroe
10/01/2013 » OFFICIAL: Stefan Velev from Beroe to Levski Sofia
04/01/2013 » Doncho Atanasov transferred from Cherno More to Beroe on a free transfer
31/08/2012 » Dimitar Vezalov transferred from Beroe to Levski Sofia on a free transfer
 

A PFG: 2018/2019
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Ludogorets Ludogorets
19
+28
48
2. Litex Lovech Litex Lovech
19
+26
42
3. Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
19
+23
41
4. Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
19
+14
35
5. Beroe Beroe
19
+13
33
6. Cherno More Cherno More
19
-2
30
7. Etar Etar
19
-2
27
8. Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
19
-6
24
9. Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
19
-5
22
10. Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
19
-6
21
11. Vitosha Bistrica Vitosha Bistrica
19
-17
19
12. Dunav Ruse Dunav Ruse
19
-14
15
13. Septemvri Sofia Septemvri Sofia
19
-19
14
14. Vereya Vereya
19
-33
5