BATE Borisov

Location Barysaw, Belarus
Followers: 18
League: Belarus - Premier League
Founded 1973
Manager Oleg Dulub
Stadium Haradzki (Capacity: 5402)
Matches - BATE Borisov
Squad
N: Name
16. Sergey Veremko Goalkeeper
35. Anton Chichkan Goalkeeper
48. Denis Scherbitski Goalkeeper
- Germans Malins Goalkeeper
19. Nemanja Milunovic Defender
21. Egor Filipenko Defender
25. Dmitri Baga Defender
33. Denis Polyakov Defender
34. Artem Shkurdyuk Defender
43. Igor Zhuravlyov Defender
- Nikola Vasiljevic Defender
- Dmitri Bayduk Defender
2. Dmitri Likhtarovich Midfielder
4. Aleksandar Filipovic Midfielder
5. Evgeniy Yablonski Midfielder
7. Yevgeniy Berezkin Midfielder
8. Stanislav Dragun Midfielder
N: Name
10. Mirko Ivanic Midfielder
11. Alexander Hleb Midfielder
17. Aleksey Rios Midfielder
18. Luwaga William Kizito Midfielder
22. Igor Stasevich Midfielder
23. Zakhar Volkov Midfielder
24. Jasse Tuominen Midfielder
42. Maksim Volodjko Midfielder
62. Mikhail Gordejchuk Midfielder
94. Hervaine Mekontso Midfielder
- Evgeni Zdanyuk Midfielder
9. Anes Rusevic Forward
15. Maksim Skavysh Forward
20. Vitali Rodionov Forward
45. Vladislav Mukhamedov Forward
- Aliaksei Piatrenka Forward
News
26/11/2017 » Who has won the most consecutive titles in Europe?
26/11/2017 » Denied by a 96th-minute goal after a 13-year wait - the worst way to lose a title?
15/11/2017 » BATE v Crvena zvezda background
07/09/2017 » Crvena zvezda v BATE background
01/03/2017 » Kriushenko to take charge of Belarus
14/10/2016 » Eleven in a row for Belarusian champions BATE
22/08/2016 » Play-off second legs: What to watch out for
25/02/2016 » OFFICIAL - Bate Borisov, Yury Kendysh signs
24/02/2016 » BELARUS/ OFFICIAL, BATE Borisov sign PIkk
03/11/2015 » Luis Enrique will not rest Neymar and Luis Suarez against Bate Borisov
 

Premier League: 2018
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. BATE Borisov BATE Borisov
23
+26
57
2. Shakhtyor Soligorsk Shakhtyor Soligorsk
23
+21
48
3. Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
23
+15
48
4. FC Vitebsk FC Vitebsk
23
+22
47
5. Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest
23
+18
41
6. Torpedo Zhodino Torpedo Zhodino
23
+9
40
7. Neman Grodno Neman Grodno
24
+3
38
8. FK Slutsk FK Slutsk
24
+2
36
9. Gomel Gomel
24
-14
26
10. Isloch Isloch
24
-14
24
11. FC Minsk FC Minsk
24
-3
23
12. FK Gorodeya FK Gorodeya
24
-11
22
13. Smolevichy Smolevichy
24
-12
21
14. FC Torpedo Minsk FC Torpedo Minsk
24
-18
18
15. FC Luch Minsk FC Luch Minsk
24
-18
17
16. Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr Mogilev
24
-26
13