AEL Limassol

Location Limassol, Cyprus
Followers: 5
League: Cyprus - 1. Division
Founded 1930
Manager Bruno Baltazar
Stadium Tsirion (Capacity: 13331)
Matches - AEL Limassol
Squad
N: Name
1. Vozinha Goalkeeper
32. Vangelis Georgiou Goalkeeper
- Andreas Kittos Goalkeeper
- Andreas Keravnos Goalkeeper
2. Dossa Junior Defender
4. Andre Ferreira Teixeira Defender
13. Kevin Lafrance Defender
21. Marco Airosa Defender
29. Bogdan Mitrea Defender
40. Charalambos Kyriakou Defender
42. Christos Wheeler Defender
50. Joao Paulo Andrade Defender
99. Evanthis Ioannou Defender
- Diego Gaucho Defender
- Maksym Ilchysh Defender
- Giorgos Grigoriou Defender
- Demetris Partasas Defender
6. Leandro Silva Midfielder
7. Andreas Avraam Midfielder
8. Fidelis Irhene Midfielder
N: Name
9. Tiago de Leonco Midfielder
10. Aly Savane Midfielder
12. Marios Nikolaou Midfielder
20. Yiannis Gerolemou Midfielder
43. Sotiris Vasiliou Midfielder
60. Marco Soares Midfielder
71. Dani Benitez Midfielder
94. Arthur Midfielder
98. Davor Zdravkovski Midfielder
- Mihai Dina Midfielder
- Danilo Bueno Midfielder
- Emmanuel Sarki Midfielder
- Alain Eizmendi Midfielder
11. Mikel Arruabarrena Forward
17. Mesca Forward
19. Yiannis Mavrou Forward
22. Ismail Sassi Forward
31. Aldair Forward
35. Marios Elia Forward
News
20/08/2015 » Arwuah signs with AEL Limassol
28/05/2015 » Season review: Cyprus
20/05/2015 » APOEL on track for double after cup triumph
27/10/2013 » CYPRUS/ OFFICIAL, Petev is AEL new coach
22/10/2013 » CYPRUS/ OFFICIAL, AEL fire Vidigal
15/07/2013 » Rui Miguel transferred from AEL Limassol to Pacos Ferreira
15/07/2013 » Matias Degra transferred from AEL Limassol to Pacos Ferreira on a free transfer
11/07/2013 » Vouho transferred from AEL Limassol to Dinamo Tbilisi
01/07/2013 » Dosa Junior transferred from AEL Limassol to Legia Warsaw for the sum of 500 000 euros
01/07/2013 » Karim Fegrouche transferred from PAS Giannina to AEL Limassol on a free transfer
 

1. Division: 2017/2018
-

NoTeam
MP
GD
P
1. Anorthosis Anorthosis
7
+5
15
2. AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca
7
+8
13
3. Doxa Katokopia Doxa Katokopia
8
+5
13
4. Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nicosia
7
+3
11
5. AE Paphos AE Paphos
6
0
11
6. APOEL Nicosia APOEL Nicosia
5
+5
10
7. AEL Limassol AEL Limassol
7
0
10
8. Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol
5
+7
9
9. Alki Oroklinis Alki Oroklinis
8
-3
9
10. Olympiakos Nicosia Olympiakos Nicosia
7
-4
7
11. Ermis Aradippou Ermis Aradippou
6
-5
6
12. Nea Salamina Nea Salamina
7
-10
6
13. Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna
7
-3
4
14. Aris Limassol Aris Limassol
7
-8
3