Netherlands - Eredivisie

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
NL
08/05 13:30 ADO den Haag - SC Heerenveen
NL
08/05 13:30 Cambuur - Excelsior Rotterdam
NL
08/05 13:30 De Graafschap - Ajax
NL
08/05 13:30 Groningen - Heracles Almelo
NL
08/05 13:30 Twente - Vitesse
NL
08/05 13:30 FC Utrecht - AZ Alkmaar
NL
08/05 13:30 Feyenoord Rotterdam - NEC Nijmegen
NL
08/05 13:30 FC Zwolle - PSV Eindhoven
NL
08/05 13:30 Roda JC - Willem II Tilburg

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Ajax 33 25 6 2 80 : 20 +60 81
 
2 PSV Eindhoven 33 25 6 2 85 : 31 +54 81
 
3 Feyenoord Rotterdam 33 18 6 9 61 : 40 +21 60
 
4 AZ Alkmaar 33 17 5 11 67 : 52 +15 56
 
5 FC Utrecht 33 15 8 10 56 : 45 +11 53
 
6 Heracles Almelo 33 14 9 10 46 : 47 -1 51
 
7 FC Zwolle 33 14 6 13 55 : 51 +4 48
 
8 Groningen 33 13 8 12 39 : 47 -8 47
 
9 NEC Nijmegen 33 13 7 13 37 : 41 -4 46
 
10 Vitesse 33 12 9 12 53 : 36 +17 45
 
11 ADO den Haag 33 10 12 11 47 : 48 -1 42
 
12 SC Heerenveen 33 11 8 14 45 : 60 -15 41
 
13 Twente 33 12 6 15 47 : 62 -15 39
 
14 Roda JC 33 8 10 15 32 : 52 -20 34
 
15 Excelsior Rotterdam 33 6 9 18 32 : 60 -28 27
 
16 Willem II Tilburg 33 5 11 17 32 : 51 -19 26
 
17 De Graafschap 33 5 7 21 38 : 65 -27 22
 
18 Cambuur 33 3 9 21 33 : 77 -44 18
 

 
  Champions league - Groups stage (1)
 
  Champions league - Third qualifying round for not country champions (2)
 
  Europe league - playoffs (3)
 
  Europe league - Third qualifying round (4)
 
  Playoff for European club tournaments (5,6,7,8)
 
  Playout (16,17)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (18)


Results

Date Time Match Result
01/05 13:30 AZ Alkmaar - De Graafschap 4 : 1
01/05 13:30 Ajax - Twente 4 : 0
01/05 13:30 Willem II Tilburg - Feyenoord Rotterdam 0 : 1
01/05 13:30 Excelsior Rotterdam - FC Zwolle 2 : 2
01/05 13:30 Heracles Almelo - ADO den Haag 1 : 1
01/05 13:30 NEC Nijmegen - Roda JC 1 : 2
01/05 13:30 PSV Eindhoven - Cambuur 6 : 2
01/05 13:30 SC Heerenveen - Groningen 1 : 2
01/05 13:30 Vitesse - FC Utrecht 1 : 3
21/04 17:30 ADO den Haag - AZ Alkmaar 1 : 2
 

Top scorers
-