Netherlands - Eredivisie

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
NL
30/08 17:30 Cambuur - ADO den Haag
NL
30/08 18:45 Excelsior Rotterdam - Heracles Almelo
NL
30/08 18:45 Dordrecht 90 - AZ Alkmaar
NL
30/08 19:45 SC Heerenveen - FC Utrecht
NL
31/08 11:30 PSV Eindhoven - Vitesse
NL
31/08 13:30 Groningen - Ajax
NL
31/08 13:30 NAC Breda - FC Zwolle
NL
31/08 15:45 Twente - Feyenoord Rotterdam
NL
13/09 17:30 Twente - Go Ahead Eagles
NL
13/09 17:30 Ajax - Heracles Almelo

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 PSV Eindhoven 3 3 0 0 12 : 3 +9 9
 
2 FC Zwolle 3 3 0 0 6 : 2 +4 9
 
3 Ajax 3 2 0 1 8 : 5 +3 6
 
4 Groningen 3 2 0 1 6 : 6   0 6
 
5 FC Utrecht 3 2 0 1 4 : 4   0 6
 
6 Cambuur 3 1 2 0 4 : 3 +1 5
 
7 ADO den Haag 3 1 1 1 5 : 3 +2 4
 
8 SC Heerenveen 3 1 1 1 4 : 3 +1 4
 
9 Dordrecht 90 3 1 1 1 3 : 3   0 4
 
10 Feyenoord Rotterdam 3 1 1 1 3 : 3   0 4
 
11 Excelsior Rotterdam 3 1 1 1 4 : 5 -1 4
 
12 Willem II Tilburg 3 1 0 2 5 : 5   0 3
 
13 Twente 3 0 3 0 4 : 4   0 3
 
14 AZ Alkmaar 3 1 0 2 4 : 6 -2 3
 
15 NAC Breda 3 0 2 1 3 : 8 -5 2
 
16 Go Ahead Eagles 3 0 1 2 4 : 6 -2 1
 
17 Vitesse 3 0 1 2 4 : 8 -4 1
 
18 Heracles Almelo 3 0 0 3 1 : 7 -6 0
 

 
  Champions league - Groups stage (1)
 
  Champions league - Third qualifying round for not country champions (2)
 
  Europe league - playoffs (3)
 
  Europe league - Third qualifying round (4)
 
  Playoff for European club tournaments (5,6,7,8)
 
  Playout (16,17)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (18)


Results

Date Time Match Result
29/08 19:00 Go Ahead Eagles - Willem II Tilburg 1 : 0
24/08 15:45 Ajax - PSV Eindhoven 1 : 3
24/08 13:30 NAC Breda - Twente 1 : 1
24/08 13:30 ADO den Haag - Groningen 3 : 0
24/08 13:30 Feyenoord Rotterdam - FC Utrecht 1 : 2
24/08 11:30 FC Zwolle - Vitesse 2 : 1
23/08 19:50 Go Ahead Eagles - Dordrecht 90 0 : 0
23/08 18:45 SC Heerenveen - Excelsior Rotterdam 2 : 0
23/08 17:30 Willem II Tilburg - AZ Alkmaar 3 : 0
22/08 19:00 Heracles Almelo - Cambuur 0 : 1
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Memphis Depay PSV Eindhoven
5
2. Adnane Tighadouini NAC Breda
3
3. Lasse Schone Ajax
3
4. Mitchell te Vrede Feyenoord Rotterdam
3
5. Anwar El-Ghazi Ajax
2
6. Bruno Andrade Willem II Tilburg
2
7. Georginio Wijnaldum PSV Eindhoven
2
8. Giovanni Korte Dordrecht 90
2
9. Hakim Ziyech Twente
2
10. Jurgen Locadia PSV Eindhoven
2
11. Michael de Leeuw Groningen
2
12. Michiel Hemmen Cambuur
2
13. Michiel Kramer ADO den Haag
2
14. Steven Berghuis AZ Alkmaar
2
15. Tjaronn Chery Groningen
2