Netherlands - Eredivisie

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
NL
25/10 17:30 Vitesse - NAC Breda
NL
25/10 18:45 AZ Alkmaar - Groningen
NL
25/10 18:45 Heracles Almelo - Willem II Tilburg
NL
25/10 19:45 Ajax - Go Ahead Eagles
NL
26/10 11:30 Cambuur - Feyenoord Rotterdam
NL
26/10 13:30 FC Utrecht - PSV Eindhoven
NL
26/10 13:30 FC Zwolle - SC Heerenveen
NL
26/10 15:45 Excelsior Rotterdam - Twente
NL
01/11 17:30 Ajax - Dordrecht 90
NL
01/11 18:45 Twente - SC Heerenveen

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 PSV Eindhoven 9 7 0 2 25 : 7 +18 21
 
2 Ajax 9 5 2 2 17 : 11 +6 17
 
3 Cambuur 9 4 4 1 17 : 13 +4 16
 
4 FC Zwolle 9 5 1 3 16 : 12 +4 16
 
5 Twente 9 3 6 0 16 : 10 +6 15
 
6 SC Heerenveen 9 4 3 2 13 : 9 +4 15
 
7 Vitesse 9 4 2 3 24 : 16 +8 14
 
8 Feyenoord Rotterdam 9 4 2 3 14 : 7 +7 14
 
9 AZ Alkmaar 9 4 1 4 13 : 15 -2 13
 
10 FC Utrecht 9 4 1 4 12 : 14 -2 13
 
11 Groningen 9 4 1 4 10 : 15 -5 13
 
12 Willem II Tilburg 9 4 0 5 12 : 14 -2 12
 
13 Go Ahead Eagles 9 3 2 4 13 : 17 -4 11
 
14 ADO den Haag 10 2 4 4 14 : 17 -3 10
 
15 Excelsior Rotterdam 9 2 4 3 11 : 15 -4 10
 
16 NAC Breda 9 2 3 4 12 : 23 -11 9
 
17 Dordrecht 90 10 1 2 7 9 : 23 -14 5
 
18 Heracles Almelo 9 1 0 8 13 : 23 -10 3
 

 
  Champions league - Groups stage (1)
 
  Champions league - Third qualifying round for not country champions (2)
 
  Europe league - playoffs (3)
 
  Europe league - Third qualifying round (4)
 
  Playoff for European club tournaments (5,6,7,8)
 
  Playout (16,17)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (18)


Results

Date Time Match Result
24/10 19:00 ADO den Haag - Dordrecht 90 2 : 0
19/10 15:45 Groningen - Excelsior Rotterdam 1 : 1
19/10 13:30 Go Ahead Eagles - FC Zwolle 3 : 2
19/10 13:30 Dordrecht 90 - FC Utrecht 1 : 3
19/10 11:30 SC Heerenveen - Cambuur 2 : 2
18/10 19:45 NAC Breda - ADO den Haag 1 : 1
18/10 19:45 Twente - Ajax 1 : 1
18/10 18:45 Feyenoord Rotterdam - Heracles Almelo 2 : 1
18/10 17:30 PSV Eindhoven - AZ Alkmaar 3 : 0
18/10 17:30 Willem II Tilburg - Vitesse 1 : 4
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Michiel Kramer ADO den Haag
8
2. Bartholomew Ogbeche Cambuur
6
3. Mark Uth SC Heerenveen
6
4. Abiola Dauda Vitesse
5
5. Adam Maher PSV Eindhoven
5
6. Luc Castaignos Twente
5
7. Memphis Depay PSV Eindhoven
5
8. Mitchell te Vrede Feyenoord Rotterdam
5
9. Hakim Ziyech Twente
4
10. Jeff Stans Excelsior Rotterdam
4
11. Kolbeinn Sigthorsson Ajax
4
12. Marko Vejinovic Vitesse
4
13. Michael de Leeuw Groningen
4
14. Adnane Tighadouini NAC Breda
3
15. Bart Vriends Go Ahead Eagles
3