Hungary - NB I

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
HU
12/09 18:00 Lombard-Papa - MTK Budapest
HU
13/09 13:30 Debreceni VSC - Pecs MFC
HU
13/09 15:30 Budapest Honved FC - Szombathelyi Haladas
HU
13/09 17:30 Dunaujvaros Palhalma - Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
HU
13/09 17:30 Kecskemeti TE - Gyori ETO
HU
13/09 19:30 Paksi SE - Diosgyori VTK
HU
14/09 15:30 Videoton FC - Ujpest
HU
14/09 17:30 Ferencvaros - Puskas FC Academy
HU
19/09 18:00 Pecs MFC - Paksi SE
HU
20/09 13:30 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus - Gyori ETO

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Videoton FC 6 6 0 0 19 : 2 +17 18
 
2 Paksi SE 6 4 2 0 12 : 2 +10 14
 
3 Diosgyori VTK 6 4 2 0 11 : 5 +6 14
 
4 Ferencvaros 6 4 0 2 10 : 5 +5 12
 
5 MTK Budapest 6 4 0 2 9 : 9   0 12
 
6 Ujpest 6 2 4 0 4 : 2 +2 10
 
7 Debreceni VSC 6 2 2 2 5 : 4 +1 8
 
8 Lombard-Papa 6 2 2 2 5 : 9 -4 8
 
9 Gyori ETO 6 2 1 3 9 : 10 -1 7
 
10 Budapest Honved FC 6 2 1 3 5 : 6 -1 7
 
11 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus 6 2 1 3 6 : 9 -3 7
 
12 Kecskemeti TE 6 1 1 4 6 : 10 -4 4
 
13 Szombathelyi Haladas 6 1 1 4 3 : 9 -6 4
 
14 Pecs MFC 6 0 3 3 6 : 12 -6 3
 
15 Puskas FC Academy 6 0 2 4 4 : 11 -7 2
 
16 Dunaujvaros Palhalma 6 0 2 4 4 : 13 -9 2
 

 
  Champions league - Second qualifying round (1)
 
  Europe league - First qualifying round (2,3)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (15,16)


Results

Date Time Match Result
31/08 19:30 Diosgyori VTK - Debreceni VSC 1 : 1
31/08 17:30 Gyori ETO - Dunaujvaros Palhalma 4 : 3
31/08 15:30 MTK Budapest - Ferencvaros 2 : 1
30/08 19:35 Videoton FC - Puskas FC Academy 3 : 0
30/08 17:30 Pecs MFC - Kecskemeti TE 1 : 2
30/08 17:30 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus - Lombard-Papa 3 : 0
30/08 15:30 Ujpest - Budapest Honved FC 0 : 0
29/08 18:00 Szombathelyi Haladas - Paksi SE 1 : 3
27/08 17:30 Ferencvaros - Dunaujvaros Palhalma 2 : 0
24/08 19:30 Debreceni VSC - Szombathelyi Haladas 1 : 0
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Nemanja Nikolic Videoton FC
7
2. Mate Patkai Gyori ETO
5
3. Norbert Konyves Paksi SE
5
4. Daniel Bode Ferencvaros
4
5. Jozsef Kanta MTK Budapest
4
6. Gergely Rudolf Gyori ETO
3
7. Istvan Kovacs Videoton FC
3
8. Peter Bajzat Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
3
9. Roland Juhasz Videoton FC
3
10. Zsolt Horvath MTK Budapest
3
11. Adam Gyurcso Videoton FC
2
12. Andras Gosztonyi Diosgyori VTK
2
13. Asmir Suljic Ujpest
2
14. Attila Busai Ferencvaros
2
15. lImam Seydi Debreceni VSC
2