Hungary - NB I

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
HU
22/10 17:00 Kecskemeti TE - Gyori ETO
HU
22/10 17:00 Paksi SE - Diosgyori VTK
HU
24/10 18:00 Ujpest - Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
HU
25/10 13:00 Puskas FC Academy - MTK Budapest
HU
25/10 15:00 Kecskemeti TE - Budapest Honved FC
HU
25/10 17:00 Pecs MFC - Lombard-Papa
HU
25/10 17:00 Diosgyori VTK - Dunaujvaros Palhalma
HU
25/10 19:00 Paksi SE - Videoton FC
HU
26/10 15:30 Debreceni VSC - Ferencvaros
HU
26/10 17:30 Szombathelyi Haladas - Gyori ETO

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Videoton FC 11 10 0 1 28 : 5 +23 30
 
2 MTK Budapest 11 9 0 2 17 : 10 +7 27
 
3 Diosgyori VTK 10 6 3 1 16 : 9 +7 21
 
4 Paksi SE 10 5 4 1 17 : 7 +10 19
 
5 Ferencvaros 11 6 1 4 16 : 10 +6 19
 
6 Ujpest 11 4 6 1 9 : 5 +4 18
 
7 Debreceni VSC 11 4 3 4 12 : 9 +3 15
 
8 Puskas FC Academy 11 4 2 5 14 : 16 -2 14
 
9 Gyori ETO 10 3 2 5 14 : 16 -2 11
 
10 Kecskemeti TE 10 3 2 5 10 : 13 -3 11
 
11 Budapest Honved FC 11 3 2 6 9 : 14 -5 11
 
12 Pecs MFC 11 2 4 5 11 : 18 -7 10
 
13 Lombard-Papa 11 2 4 5 5 : 15 -10 10
 
14 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus 11 2 2 7 8 : 16 -8 8
 
15 Szombathelyi Haladas 11 2 2 7 5 : 14 -9 8
 
16 Dunaujvaros Palhalma 11 1 3 7 7 : 21 -14 5
 

 
  Champions league - Second qualifying round (1)
 
  Europe league - First qualifying round (2,3)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (15,16)


Results

Date Time Match Result
19/10 17:30 Gyori ETO - Ujpest 0 : 0
19/10 15:30 Videoton FC - Debreceni VSC 1 : 2
18/10 19:00 Ferencvaros - Pecs MFC 2 : 0
18/10 17:00 Kecskemeti TE - MTK Budapest 0 : 1
18/10 17:00 Budapest Honved FC - Paksi SE 0 : 0
18/10 15:00 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus - Puskas FC Academy 0 : 1
18/10 13:00 Lombard-Papa - Diosgyori VTK 0 : 0
17/10 18:00 Dunaujvaros Palhalma - Szombathelyi Haladas 1 : 0
05/10 17:30 Szombathelyi Haladas - Lombard-Papa 2 : 0
05/10 15:30 MTK Budapest - Nyiregyhaza Spartacus 2 : 0
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Nemanja Nikolic Videoton FC
12
2. Gergely Rudolf Gyori ETO
6
3. Jozsef Kanta MTK Budapest
6
4. Daniel Bode Ferencvaros
5
5. Mate Patkai Gyori ETO
5
6. Norbert Konyves Paksi SE
5
7. Istvan Kovacs Videoton FC
4
8. Krisztian Simon Ujpest
4
9. Miroslav Grumic Diosgyori VTK
4
10. Patrik Tischler Puskas FC Academy
4
11. Peter Bajzat Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
4
12. Roland Juhasz Videoton FC
4
13. Tamas Kulcsar Debreceni VSC
4
14. Attila Busai Ferencvaros
3
15. Bebeto Kecskemeti TE
3