Germany - Regionalliga Southwest

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
DER5
02/02 18:00 FCA Walldorf - Mainz 05 II
DER5
03/02 13:00 Eintracht Stadtallendorf - Freiburg II
DER5
03/02 13:00 Saarbrucken - Elversberg
DER5
03/02 14:30 Koblenz - Stuttgarter Kickers
DER5
05/02 19:15 KSV Hessen Kassel - Offenbach
DER5
10/02 13:00 SV Waldhof Mannheim - Stuttgarter Kickers
DER5
10/02 13:00 Stuttgart II - SV Rochling
DER5
10/02 13:00 TSV Schott Mainz - KSV Hessen Kassel
DER5
10/02 13:00 Saarbrucken - Freiburg II
DER5
10/02 13:00 Koblenz - FSV Frankfurt

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Saarbrucken 21 16 4 1 56 : 15 +41 52
 
2 Offenbach 21 13 3 5 41 : 27 +14 42
 
3 SV Waldhof Mannheim 22 13 2 7 37 : 22 +15 41
 
4 Freiburg II 21 12 4 5 32 : 21 +11 40
 
5 Elversberg 21 10 6 5 41 : 23 +18 36
 
6 Mainz 05 II 21 10 5 6 34 : 30 +4 35
 
7 Hoffenheim II 20 9 7 4 33 : 25 +8 34
 
8 TSV Steinbach 21 10 4 7 32 : 24 +8 34
 
9 Eintracht Stadtallendorf 21 8 6 7 34 : 38 -4 30
 
10 Stuttgart II 22 7 6 9 37 : 43 -6 27
 
11 Wormatia Worms 21 8 2 11 28 : 38 -10 26
 
12 SSV Ulm 1846 22 5 9 8 32 : 37 -5 24
 
13 FCA Walldorf 21 6 5 10 30 : 35 -5 23
 
14 Stuttgarter Kickers 21 5 6 10 33 : 46 -13 21
 
15 FSV Frankfurt 21 6 3 12 24 : 44 -20 21
 
16 Koblenz 21 3 8 10 27 : 33 -6 17
 
17 SV Rochling 22 3 8 11 25 : 45 -20 17
 
18 TSV Schott Mainz 21 4 3 14 20 : 43 -23 15
 
19 KSV Hessen Kassel 21 4 7 10 29 : 36 -7 10
 

 
  Promotion Play-off (1,2)
 
  Playoff to stay in the group (14,15,16)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (17,18,19)


Results

Date Time Match Result
14/12 16:30 Stuttgart II - KSV Hessen Kassel 1 : 0
10/12 13:00 Freiburg II - SV Waldhof Mannheim 2 : 0
09/12 13:00 SV Rochling - Saarbrucken 0 : 6
09/12 13:00 Stuttgarter Kickers - Eintracht Stadtallendorf 2 : 2
09/12 13:00 Mainz 05 II - Koblenz 1 : 3
09/12 13:00 FSV Frankfurt - FCA Walldorf 2 : 1
09/12 13:00 Elversberg - Stuttgart II 1 : 1
09/12 13:00 SSV Ulm 1846 - TSV Schott Mainz 1 : 2
02/12 13:00 Offenbach - SSV Ulm 1846 3 : 1
02/12 13:00 TSV Schott Mainz - TSV Steinbach 0 : 1