England - National League

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
ENL
20/01 12:30 Sutton United - Dagenham & Redbridge
ENL
20/01 15:00 Tranmere Rovers - Maidenhead United
ENL
20/01 15:00 Torquay United - Bromley
ENL
20/01 15:00 Solihull Moors FC - Woking
ENL
20/01 15:00 Maidstone - Eastleigh
ENL
20/01 15:00 Hartlepool - Wrexham
ENL
20/01 15:00 Guiseley - Barrow
ENL
20/01 15:00 Halifax Town - Leyton Orient
ENL
20/01 15:00 Chester - Gateshead
ENL
20/01 15:00 Boreham Wood - Dover Athletic

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Macclesfield 29 16 7 6 38 : 26 +12 55
 
2 Aldershot Town 29 14 9 6 46 : 30 +16 51
 
3 Sutton United 29 14 7 8 42 : 34 +8 49
 
4 Wrexham 28 13 9 6 31 : 22 +9 48
 
5 Tranmere Rovers 29 13 8 8 43 : 26 +17 47
 
6 Boreham Wood 29 12 11 6 40 : 29 +11 47
 
7 Dover Athletic 29 11 12 6 38 : 23 +15 45
 
8 Dagenham & Redbridge 29 12 9 8 46 : 35 +11 45
 
9 Bromley 29 12 8 9 46 : 37 +9 44
 
10 Ebbsfleet United 29 10 12 7 41 : 33 +8 42
 
11 AFC Fylde 28 11 9 8 45 : 38 +7 42
 
12 Maidenhead United 29 9 11 9 37 : 40 -3 38
 
13 Maidstone 28 9 11 8 35 : 40 -5 38
 
14 Eastleigh 29 8 13 8 42 : 43 -1 37
 
15 Woking 28 10 5 13 38 : 44 -6 35
 
16 Halifax Town 29 8 10 11 31 : 38 -7 34
 
17 Hartlepool 28 8 9 11 31 : 38 -7 33
 
18 Gateshead 26 7 11 8 32 : 28 +4 32
 
19 Leyton Orient 29 8 8 13 35 : 42 -7 32
 
20 Barrow 29 7 10 12 36 : 40 -4 31
 
21 Chester 28 5 11 12 25 : 44 -19 26
 
22 Solihull Moors FC 29 6 6 17 26 : 45 -19 24
 
23 Guiseley 28 4 10 14 26 : 52 -26 22
 
24 Torquay United 29 4 8 17 24 : 47 -23 20
 



Results

Date Time Match Result
13/01 15:00 Torquay United - Eastleigh 1 : 2
13/01 15:00 Woking - Tranmere Rovers 0 : 1
13/01 15:00 AFC Fylde - Guiseley 2 : 1
09/01 19:45 Maidstone - Ebbsfleet United 1 : 2
09/01 19:45 AFC Fylde - Chester 1 : 1
09/01 19:45 Dagenham & Redbridge - Boreham Wood 2 : 3
06/01 15:00 Wrexham - Torquay United 4 : 0
06/01 15:00 Barrow - Tranmere Rovers 1 : 1
06/01 15:00 Bromley - AFC Fylde 0 : 1
06/01 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge - Hartlepool 4 : 2
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Danny L. Rowe AFC Fylde
15
2. Bruno Andrade Boreham Wood
13
3. Macauley Bonne Leyton Orient
13
4. Ryan Bird Dover Athletic
12
5. Andy Cook Tranmere Rovers
11
6. Chris Holroyd Wrexham
11
7. Danny Kedwell Ebbsfleet United
11
8. Joe Pigott Maidstone
11
9. Louis Dennis Bromley
11
10. Scott Wilson Macclesfield
11
11. James Norwood Tranmere Rovers
10
12. Oladapo Afolayan Solihull Moors FC
10
13. Ben Williamson Eastleigh
9
14. Jack Powell Ebbsfleet United
9
15. Michael Cheek Dagenham & Redbridge
9