England - League Two

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
EN2
23/01 19:45 Notts County - Crawley Town
EN2
23/01 19:45 Newport County - Morecambe
EN2
27/01 15:00 Grimsby Town - Luton
EN2
27/01 15:00 Cheltenham Town - Barnet
EN2
27/01 15:00 Chesterfield - Stevenage Borough
EN2
27/01 15:00 Crawley Town - Accrington Stanley
EN2
27/01 15:00 Morecambe - Mansfield Town
EN2
27/01 15:00 Port Vale - Colchester United
EN2
27/01 15:00 Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra
EN2
27/01 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Luton 28 17 6 5 63 : 27 +36 57
 
2 Notts County 28 14 9 5 47 : 30 +17 51
 
3 Accrington Stanley 27 15 4 8 47 : 32 +15 49
 
4 Wycombe Wanderers 28 14 7 7 52 : 38 +14 49
 
5 Exeter City 27 15 3 9 38 : 33 +5 48
 
6 Coventry City 28 14 5 9 31 : 20 +11 47
 
7 Mansfield Town 28 12 11 5 41 : 31 +10 47
 
8 Lincoln City 28 12 9 7 38 : 27 +11 45
 
9 Newport County 28 12 9 7 39 : 32 +7 45
 
10 Swindon Town 27 14 2 11 40 : 37 +3 44
 
11 Colchester United 29 11 9 9 38 : 35 +3 42
 
12 Carlisle United 28 10 8 10 38 : 37 +1 38
 
13 Cambridge United 28 10 8 10 27 : 36 -9 38
 
14 Crawley Town 28 10 6 12 28 : 33 -5 36
 
15 Stevenage Borough 28 9 8 11 37 : 40 -3 35
 
16 Grimsby Town 29 9 8 12 28 : 39 -11 35
 
17 Cheltenham Town 29 9 7 13 39 : 44 -5 34
 
18 Port Vale 29 9 5 15 32 : 39 -7 32
 
19 Morecambe 28 7 8 13 27 : 38 -11 29
 
20 Crewe Alexandra 28 9 2 17 31 : 45 -14 29
 
21 Yeovil 28 7 7 14 38 : 50 -12 28
 
22 Chesterfield 29 7 6 16 30 : 52 -22 27
 
23 Forest Green Rovers 28 7 5 16 31 : 50 -19 26
 
24 Barnet 28 5 6 17 27 : 42 -15 21
 

 
  Teams directly qualified (1,2,3)
 
  Playoffs (4,5,6,7)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (23,24)


Results

Date Time Match Result
20/01 15:00 Colchester United - Grimsby Town 1 : 1
20/01 15:00 Accrington Stanley - Port Vale 3 : 2
20/01 15:00 Barnet - Lincoln City 1 : 1
20/01 15:00 Coventry City - Swindon Town 3 : 1
20/01 15:00 Crewe Alexandra - Wycombe Wanderers 2 : 3
20/01 15:00 Forest Green Rovers - Cambridge United 5 : 2
20/01 15:00 Luton - Morecambe 1 : 0
20/01 15:00 Mansfield Town - Cheltenham Town 3 : 2
20/01 15:00 Notts County - Exeter City 1 : 2
20/01 15:00 Stevenage Borough - Carlisle United 0 : 0
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Billy Kee Accrington Stanley
16
2. Danny Hylton Luton
15
3. Christian Doidge Forest Green Rovers
14
4. Jorge Grant Notts County
14
5. Adebayo Akinfenwa Wycombe Wanderers
13
6. Kristian Dennis Chesterfield
13
7. Tom Pope Port Vale
13
8. Sammie Szmodics Colchester United
12
9. James Collins Luton
11
10. Luke Norris Swindon Town
11
11. Mark McNulty Coventry City
11
12. Mohamed Eisa Cheltenham Town
11
13. Danny Rose Mansfield Town
10
14. Chris Porter Crewe Alexandra
9
15. Danny Newton Stevenage Borough
9