England - League One

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
EN1
11/12 19:45 Portsmouth - Charlton Athletic
EN1
15/12 12:15 Doncaster Rovers - Scunthorpe
EN1
15/12 15:00 Sunderland - Bristol Rovers
EN1
15/12 15:00 Southend United - Accrington Stanley
EN1
15/12 15:00 Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United
EN1
15/12 15:00 Rochdale - Plymouth Argyle
EN1
15/12 15:00 Oxford United - Blackpool
EN1
15/12 15:00 Gillingham - Wycombe Wanderers
EN1
15/12 15:00 Fleetwood Town - Burton Albion
EN1
15/12 15:00 Coventry City - Luton

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Portsmouth 20 14 5 1 34 : 15 +19 47
 
2 Luton 21 12 5 4 41 : 21 +20 41
 
3 Sunderland 19 11 7 1 39 : 18 +21 40
 
4 Peterborough United 21 11 6 4 38 : 26 +12 39
 
5 Barnsley 20 10 5 5 34 : 20 +14 35
 
6 Doncaster Rovers 21 10 5 6 34 : 26 +8 35
 
7 Charlton Athletic 20 10 4 6 32 : 24 +8 34
 
8 Blackpool 20 9 7 4 25 : 19 +6 34
 
9 Wycombe Wanderers 21 8 7 6 30 : 28 +2 31
 
10 Walsall 21 8 6 7 23 : 29 -6 30
 
11 Coventry City 21 8 5 8 22 : 25 -3 29
 
12 Accrington Stanley 20 7 7 6 22 : 24 -2 28
 
13 Fleetwood Town 21 7 6 8 28 : 23 +5 27
 
14 Burton Albion 20 8 3 9 26 : 28 -2 27
 
15 Southend United 21 8 2 11 25 : 28 -3 26
 
16 Gillingham 21 7 3 11 31 : 34 -3 24
 
17 Shrewsbury Town 21 6 6 9 24 : 27 -3 24
 
18 Rochdale 21 6 6 9 28 : 39 -11 24
 
19 Oxford United 21 5 7 9 27 : 33 -6 22
 
20 Scunthorpe 21 5 6 10 29 : 44 -15 21
 
21 Bristol Rovers 21 4 5 12 17 : 25 -8 17
 
22 Plymouth Argyle 21 4 5 12 24 : 40 -16 17
 
23 AFC Wimbledon 21 4 3 14 15 : 31 -16 15
 
24 Bradford City 21 4 3 14 18 : 39 -21 15
 

 
  Teams directly qualified (1,2)
 
  Playoffs (3,4,5,6)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (21,22,23,24)


Results

Date Time Match Result
08/12 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers - Barnsley 1 : 0
08/12 15:00 Accrington Stanley - Sunderland   -  
08/12 15:00 AFC Wimbledon - Rochdale 1 : 1
08/12 15:00 Blackpool - Charlton Athletic 2 : 1
08/12 15:00 Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers 0 : 4
08/12 15:00 Burton Albion - Shrewsbury Town 2 : 1
08/12 15:00 Luton - Fleetwood Town 2 : 0
08/12 15:00 Peterborough United - Oxford United 2 : 2
08/12 15:00 Plymouth Argyle - Bradford City 3 : 3
08/12 15:00 Portsmouth - Southend United 2 : 0
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Tom Eaves Gillingham
13
2. Ian Henderson Rochdale
12
3. Freddie Ladapo Plymouth Argyle
11
4. John Marquis Doncaster Rovers
11
5. Josh Maja Sunderland
11
6. Kieffer Moore Barnsley
11
7. Elliott Lee Luton
10
8. Karl Ahearne-Grant Charlton Athletic
10
9. Lyle Taylor Charlton Athletic
9
10. Matt Godden Peterborough United
9
11. Ched Evans Fleetwood Town
7
12. Jack Payne Bradford City
7
13. Jamal Lowe Portsmouth
7
14. James Collins Luton
7
15. James Henry Oxford United
7