England - League One

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
EN1
23/01 19:45 Rotherham United - Bradford City
EN1
23/01 19:45 Scunthorpe - Doncaster Rovers
EN1
23/01 19:45 Shrewsbury Town - Charlton Athletic
EN1
27/01 15:00 Blackpool - Charlton Athletic
EN1
27/01 15:00 Bradford City - AFC Wimbledon
EN1
27/01 15:00 Doncaster Rovers - Bristol Rovers
EN1
27/01 15:00 Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
EN1
27/01 15:00 Oldham Athletic - Plymouth Argyle
EN1
27/01 15:00 Portsmouth - Shrewsbury Town
EN1
27/01 15:00 Southend United - Scunthorpe

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Wigan Athletic 27 18 6 3 53 : 13 +40 60
 
2 Blackburn Rovers 27 16 7 4 50 : 25 +25 55
 
3 Shrewsbury Town 27 16 7 4 36 : 20 +16 55
 
4 Scunthorpe 28 14 8 6 39 : 26 +13 50
 
5 Bradford City 28 15 3 10 44 : 39 +5 48
 
6 Charlton Athletic 28 13 7 8 37 : 33 +4 46
 
7 Rotherham United 28 13 5 10 46 : 36 +10 44
 
8 Peterborough United 28 12 7 9 46 : 37 +9 43
 
9 Portsmouth 28 13 3 12 34 : 32 +2 42
 
10 Oxford United 29 10 8 11 44 : 43 +1 38
 
11 Gillingham 28 9 10 9 32 : 31 +1 37
 
12 Doncaster Rovers 28 9 9 10 32 : 31 +1 36
 
13 Fleetwood Town 28 10 6 12 39 : 43 -4 36
 
14 Bristol Rovers 28 11 3 14 39 : 44 -5 36
 
15 Plymouth Argyle 29 9 8 12 31 : 38 -7 35
 
16 Walsall 27 8 9 10 34 : 38 -4 33
 
17 Blackpool 29 8 9 12 34 : 40 -6 33
 
18 Northampton Town 29 9 5 15 27 : 49 -22 32
 
19 AFC Wimbledon 27 8 7 12 24 : 31 -7 31
 
20 Southend United 28 8 7 13 32 : 47 -15 31
 
21 Milton Keynes Dons 28 7 9 12 29 : 40 -11 30
 
22 Oldham Athletic 29 7 8 14 40 : 53 -13 29
 
23 Rochdale 26 4 10 12 26 : 37 -11 22
 
24 Bury 28 5 5 18 21 : 43 -22 20
 

 
  Teams directly qualified (1,2)
 
  Playoffs (3,4,5,6)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (21,22,23,24)


Results

Date Time Match Result
20/01 15:05 Peterborough United - Oldham Athletic 3 : 0
20/01 15:05 Charlton Athletic - Walsall 3 : 1
20/01 15:00 AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool 2 : 0
20/01 15:00 Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers 2 : 2
20/01 15:00 Fleetwood Town - Blackburn Rovers 1 : 2
20/01 15:00 Northampton Town - Milton Keynes Dons 2 : 1
20/01 15:00 Oxford United - Bury 1 : 2
20/01 15:00 Bristol Rovers - Bradford City 3 : 1
20/01 15:00 Plymouth Argyle - Wigan Athletic 1 : 3
20/01 15:00 Rochdale - Southend United   -  
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Jack Marriott Peterborough United
18
2. Brett Pitman Portsmouth
13
3. Kieffer Moore Rotherham United
13
4. Charlie Wyke Bradford City
12
5. Eoin Doyle Oldham Athletic
12
6. Bradley Dack Blackburn Rovers
11
7. Charlie Mulgrew Blackburn Rovers
11
8. Erhun Oztumer Walsall
11
9. Nick Powell Wigan Athletic
11
10. Craig Davies Oldham Athletic
10
11. Devante Cole Fleetwood Town
10
12. Tom Eaves Gillingham
10
13. Billy Bodin Bristol Rovers
9
14. Wesley Thomas Oxford United
9
15. Chris Long Northampton Town
8