England - League One

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
EN1
28/04 15:00 Walsall - Northampton Town
EN1
28/04 15:00 Peterborough United - Fleetwood Town
EN1
28/04 15:00 Oxford United - Rochdale
EN1
28/04 15:00 Oldham Athletic - Doncaster Rovers
EN1
28/04 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Scunthorpe
EN1
28/04 15:00 Charlton Athletic - Blackburn Rovers
EN1
28/04 15:00 Bury - Portsmouth
EN1
28/04 15:00 Bristol Rovers - Gillingham
EN1
28/04 15:00 Bradford City - Southend United
EN1
28/04 15:00 Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Wigan Athletic 44 28 10 6 87 : 28 +59 94
 
2 Blackburn Rovers 44 27 12 5 80 : 38 +42 93
 
3 Shrewsbury Town 44 25 11 8 59 : 37 +22 86
 
4 Rotherham United 44 23 7 14 71 : 51 +20 76
 
5 Charlton Athletic 44 19 11 14 57 : 50 +7 68
 
6 Scunthorpe 43 17 16 10 60 : 49 +11 67
 
7 Plymouth Argyle 43 18 11 14 54 : 51 +3 65
 
8 Portsmouth 44 19 6 19 55 : 55   0 63
 
9 Peterborough United 44 16 13 15 66 : 58 +8 61
 
10 Bradford City 43 18 7 18 55 : 63 -8 61
 
11 Blackpool 44 15 14 15 59 : 53 +6 59
 
12 Southend United 44 16 11 17 56 : 62 -6 59
 
13 Bristol Rovers 44 16 9 19 59 : 65 -6 57
 
14 Doncaster Rovers 43 13 15 15 52 : 51 +1 54
 
15 Fleetwood Town 44 15 9 20 57 : 66 -9 54
 
16 Oxford United 44 14 11 19 58 : 63 -5 53
 
17 Gillingham 44 12 16 16 44 : 52 -8 52
 
18 AFC Wimbledon 43 13 11 19 44 : 55 -11 50
 
19 Rochdale 44 10 18 16 47 : 55 -8 48
 
20 Walsall 43 12 12 19 51 : 63 -12 48
 
21 Oldham Athletic 44 11 15 18 56 : 73 -17 48
 
22 Northampton Town 44 12 10 22 41 : 74 -33 46
 
23 Milton Keynes Dons 44 10 12 22 42 : 67 -25 42
 
24 Bury 44 7 11 26 38 : 69 -31 32
 

 
  Teams directly qualified (1,2)
 
  Playoffs (3,4,5,6)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (21,22,23,24)


Results

Date Time Match Result
24/04 19:45 Bradford City - Milton Keynes Dons 2 : 0
24/04 19:45 Rochdale - Plymouth Argyle 1 : 1
24/04 19:45 Doncaster Rovers - Blackburn Rovers 0 : 1
24/04 19:45 Oldham Athletic - Southend United 0 : 3
24/04 19:45 Bristol Rovers - Wigan Athletic 1 : 1
24/04 19:45 Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United 3 : 1
21/04 15:00 Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons 4 : 0
21/04 15:00 AFC Wimbledon - Oldham Athletic 2 : 2
21/04 15:00 Fleetwood Town - Wigan Athletic 0 : 4
21/04 15:00 Gillingham - Blackpool 0 : 3
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Jack Marriott
26
2. Brett Pitman
22
3. Bradley Dack
18
4. William Grigg
18
5. Charlie Wyke
15
6. Nick Powell
15
7. Charlie Mulgrew
14
8. Danny Graham
14
9. Eoin Doyle
14
10. Erhun Oztumer
14
11. John Marquis
14
12. Lyle Taylor
14
13. Tom Eaves
14
14. Ian Henderson
13
15. Kieffer Moore
13