England - Conference South

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
ENCS
26/04 19:45 Wealdstone - Oxford City
ENCS
28/04 15:00 Weston Super Mare - Hemel Hempstead
ENCS
28/04 15:00 Poole Town F.C - Oxford City
ENCS
28/04 15:00 Havant and Waterlooville - Concord Rangers
ENCS
28/04 15:00 Hampton and Richmond - Truro City
ENCS
28/04 15:00 Eastbourne Borough - Chelmsford City
ENCS
28/04 15:00 East Thurrock United - Hungerford Town
ENCS
28/04 15:00 Chippenham Town - Welling United
ENCS
28/04 15:00 Braintree Town - Gloucester City
ENCS
28/04 15:00 Bognor Regis Town - Dartford

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Havant and Waterlooville 41 24 11 6 67 : 28 +39 83
 
2 Dartford 41 25 8 8 79 : 43 +36 83
 
3 Hampton and Richmond 41 18 17 6 57 : 36 +21 71
 
4 Chelmsford City 41 20 11 10 65 : 45 +20 71
 
5 Hemel Hempstead 41 19 13 9 70 : 49 +21 70
 
6 Truro City 41 20 8 13 70 : 54 +16 68
 
7 Braintree Town 41 18 13 10 70 : 55 +15 66
 
8 St.Albans 41 19 8 14 70 : 56 +14 65
 
9 Welling United 41 17 10 14 68 : 58 +10 61
 
10 Bath City 41 16 12 13 62 : 47 +15 60
 
11 Wealdstone 40 15 10 15 62 : 61 +1 55
 
12 Gloucester City 41 15 8 18 56 : 67 -11 53
 
13 Weston Super Mare 41 15 7 19 64 : 72 -8 52
 
14 Chippenham Town 41 14 9 18 63 : 70 -7 51
 
15 East Thurrock United 41 13 11 17 68 : 83 -15 50
 
16 Oxford City 40 13 9 18 59 : 66 -7 48
 
17 Concord Rangers 41 12 10 19 44 : 59 -15 46
 
18 Eastbourne Borough 41 13 7 21 57 : 77 -20 46
 
19 Hungerford Town 41 11 7 23 44 : 68 -24 40
 
20 Poole Town F.C 41 10 9 22 45 : 73 -28 39
 
21 Whitehawk 41 8 10 23 51 : 88 -37 34
 
22 Bognor Regis Town 41 5 12 24 40 : 76 -36 27
 

 
  Teams directly qualified (1)
 
  Playoffs (2,3,4,5)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (20,21,22)


Results

Date Time Match Result
25/04 19:45 Havant and Waterlooville - East Thurrock United 6 : 1
24/04 19:45 Braintree Town - Oxford City 0 : 0
24/04 19:45 Weston Super Mare - Truro City 0 : 2
24/04 19:45 Concord Rangers - Hungerford Town 1 : 0
24/04 19:45 Welling United - Bath City 0 : 2
24/04 19:45 Poole Town F.C - Whitehawk 1 : 1
24/04 19:45 Bognor Regis Town - Chelmsford City 0 : 1
23/04 19:45 Wealdstone - East Thurrock United 3 : 0
21/04 15:00 Dartford - Bath City 2 : 0
21/04 15:00 Chelmsford City - Havant and Waterlooville 0 : 2
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Sam Higgins East Thurrock United
26
2. Alfie Pavey Dartford
22
3. Jason Prior Havant and Waterlooville
22
4. Sam Merson St.Albans
20
5. Matthew Paterson Oxford City
19
6. Gethyn Hill Weston Super Mare
18
7. Phillip Roberts Chelmsford City
18
8. Warren Bentley Poole Town F.C
17
9. Dayle Grubb Weston Super Mare
16
10. Chris Dickson Chelmsford City
14
11. Cody Cooke Truro City
14
12. Jordan Parkes Hemel Hempstead
14
13. Max Kretzschmar Hampton and Richmond
14
14. Andy Pugh Dartford
13
15. David Pratt Wealdstone
13