England - Conference North

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
ENCN
20/01 15:00 Salford City - Harrogate Town
ENCN
20/01 15:00 Bradford PA - Gainsborough Trinity
ENCN
20/01 15:00 Curzon - Kidderminster
ENCN
20/01 15:00 Darlington - Chorley
ENCN
20/01 15:00 North Ferriby United - Boston United
ENCN
20/01 15:00 Southport - Stockport County
ENCN
20/01 15:00 Tamworth - Brackley Town
ENCN
20/01 15:00 AFC Telford - Nuneaton Town
ENCN
20/01 15:00 York - Spennymoor Town FC
ENCN
20/01 15:00 Blyth Spartans - FC United

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Salford City 26 18 4 4 47 : 25 +22 58
 
2 Harrogate Town 25 15 5 5 59 : 31 +28 50
 
3 Brackley Town 25 13 9 3 45 : 22 +23 48
 
4 York 26 13 5 8 51 : 38 +13 44
 
5 Spennymoor Town FC 24 13 5 6 49 : 38 +11 44
 
6 Blyth Spartans 24 14 0 10 56 : 42 +14 42
 
7 Kidderminster 25 10 10 5 42 : 29 +13 40
 
8 Bradford PA 26 11 6 9 43 : 33 +10 39
 
9 Chorley 25 10 8 7 28 : 22 +6 38
 
10 Stockport County 25 10 7 8 48 : 36 +12 37
 
11 Tamworth 25 10 4 11 39 : 45 -6 34
 
12 Boston United 25 9 5 11 38 : 43 -5 32
 
13 FC United 25 9 5 11 42 : 48 -6 32
 
14 Curzon 25 7 9 9 30 : 39 -9 30
 
15 Nuneaton Town 26 8 5 13 34 : 44 -10 29
 
16 Southport 26 7 8 11 34 : 50 -16 29
 
17 Leamington 25 7 7 11 33 : 39 -6 28
 
18 Alfreton Town 25 8 3 14 39 : 43 -4 27
 
19 AFC Telford 24 8 3 13 32 : 44 -12 27
 
20 Darlington 26 6 8 12 32 : 41 -9 26
 
21 Gainsborough Trinity 24 7 4 13 29 : 45 -16 25
 
22 North Ferriby United 25 1 4 20 10 : 63 -53 7
 

 
  Teams directly qualified (1)
 
  Playoffs (2,3,4,5)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (20,21,22)


Results

Date Time Match Result
16/01 19:45 AFC Telford - York 3 : 5
13/01 15:00 York - Bradford PA 2 : 1
13/01 15:00 Southport - Leamington 2 : 0
13/01 15:00 Salford City - AFC Telford 3 : 0
13/01 15:00 Gainsborough Trinity - Nuneaton Town 0 : 1
13/01 15:00 Curzon - Chorley 0 : 2
13/01 15:00 Alfreton Town - Darlington 1 : 1
10/01 19:45 Darlington - Salford City 1 : 2
09/01 19:45 Nuneaton Town - Harrogate Town 2 : 1
09/01 19:45 Chorley - Kidderminster 0 : 0
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Jason Oswell Stockport County
20
2. Jonathan Parkin York
20
3. Jason Gilchrist Southport
17
4. Aaron Williams Brackley Town
15
5. Ashley Chambers Nuneaton Town
15
6. Glen Taylor Spennymoor Town FC
14
7. Jack Redshaw Salford City
14
8. Reece Styche Darlington
14
9. Daniel Maguire Blyth Spartans
13
10. Oli Johnson Bradford PA
13
11. Adam Boyes Bradford PA
12
12. Joe Leesly Harrogate Town
12
13. Simon Ainge Harrogate Town
12
14. Joe Ironside Kidderminster
11
15. Niall Cummins Curzon
11