Brazil - Serie A

 

Fixtures

League Date Time Teams
BR
01/10 15:00 Fluminense - Sport Recife
BR
01/10 20:00 Sao Paulo - Flamengo
BR
01/10 20:00 Chapecoense AF - Vitoria
BR
01/10 20:00 Santos - Atletico Paranaense
BR
01/10 20:30 Botafogo FR - Corinthians
BR
01/10 20:30 Ponte Preta - Atletico Mineiro
BR
01/10 22:30 Cruzeiro - Gremio
BR
02/10 01:00 Internacional - Figueirense
BR
04/10 00:00 Santa Cruz - Palmeiras
BR
04/10 01:00 Coritiba - America Mineiro

Standings


N: Teams MP W D L GF - GA GD P
1 Palmeiras 27 16 6 5 47 : 25 +22 54
 
2 Flamengo 27 16 5 6 37 : 26 +11 53
 
3 Atletico Mineiro 27 14 7 6 44 : 36 +8 49
 
4 Santos 27 14 3 10 43 : 26 +17 45
 
5 Fluminense 27 12 7 8 32 : 27 +5 43
 
6 Atletico Paranaense 27 13 3 11 27 : 23 +4 42
 
7 Corinthians 27 12 5 10 35 : 27 +8 41
 
8 Gremio 27 11 7 9 33 : 32 +1 40
 
9 Ponte Preta 27 11 6 10 36 : 41 -5 39
 
10 Botafogo FR 27 11 5 11 33 : 33   0 38
 
11 Chapecoense AF 27 9 11 7 38 : 43 -5 38
 
12 Sao Paulo 27 9 7 11 27 : 28 -1 34
 
13 Coritiba 27 8 9 10 32 : 33 -1 33
 
14 Sport Recife 27 9 6 12 37 : 41 -4 33
 
15 Vitoria 27 8 8 11 34 : 38 -4 32
 
16 Figueirense 27 7 10 10 27 : 35 -8 31
 
17 Cruzeiro 27 8 6 13 34 : 41 -7 30
 
18 Internacional 27 7 6 14 27 : 34 -7 27
 
19 Santa Cruz 27 6 5 16 31 : 44 -13 23
 
20 America Mineiro 27 5 6 16 19 : 40 -21 21
 

 
  Copa Libertadores (1,2,3)
 
  Copa Libertadores - qualifiers (4)
 
  Teams directly eliminated (17,18,19,20)


Results

Date Time Match Result
25/09 22:30 Atletico Mineiro - Internacional 3 : 1
25/09 20:00 Vitoria - Sao Paulo 2 : 0
25/09 20:00 Gremio - Chapecoense AF 1 : 0
25/09 20:00 Flamengo - Cruzeiro 2 : 1
25/09 20:00 Corinthians - Fluminense 0 : 1
25/09 15:00 Atletico Paranaense - Ponte Preta 3 : 0
25/09 15:00 Figueirense - Santa Cruz 3 : 1
25/09 01:00 America Mineiro - Botafogo FR 1 : 0
24/09 22:35 Sport Recife - Santos 1 : 0
24/09 20:00 Palmeiras - Coritiba 2 : 1
 

Top scorers
-

# Player Team G
1. Gabriel Fernando de Jesus Palmeiras
11
2. Robinho Atletico Mineiro
11
3. Fred Atletico Mineiro
10
4. Sassa Botafogo FR
10
5. Vitor Santos
10
6. William Pottker Ponte Preta
10
7. Rangel Bruno Chapecoense AF
9
8. Diego Souza Sport Recife
9
9. Grafite Santa Cruz
8
10. Keno Santa Cruz
8
11. Cicero Fluminense
7
12. Gustavo Scarpa Fluminense
7
13. Welker Marcal Almeida Kieza Vitoria
7
14. Kleber Coritiba
7
15. Neilton Botafogo FR
7